January 15, 2015 Scoreboard

NHL
Wild 7, Buffalo 0

NBA D-League
Showcase Cup @ Santa Cruz, CA
Skyforce 103, Maine 96

Women’s Basketball
USD 84, NDSU 69
SDSU 101, UNO 66

Boy’s Basketball
Bloomfield, Neb. 59, Bon Homme 47
Castlewood 48, Great Plains Lutheran 22
Elkton-Lake Benton 82, Estelline 50
Faulkton 70, Edmunds Central 46
Herreid/Selby 73, Highmore-Harrold 55
Langford 57, Summit 50
Lennox 62, Vermillion 53
Leola/Frederick 75, Waubay 40
McLaughlin 54, Standing Rock, N.D. 29
Miller 58, Sully Buttes 34
Mitchell 54, Huron 47
Parkston 65, Wagner 52
RC Central 50, Sturgis 46
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 77, Brookings 43
Sioux Falls Washington 63, Sioux Falls Lincoln 59
Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 56, Eureka/Bowdle 45
Sunshine Bible Academy 58, Iroquois 27
Tri-Valley 70, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 64
Viborg-Hurley 74, Gayville-Volin 42
West Central 62, Garretson 54
West Sioux 74, Canton 69
Western Christian, Hull 74, Unity Christian, Orange City 54
Jones County Tournament
First Round

Kadoka Area 66, Philip 37
Lyman 54, Stanley County 29
White River 73, Colome 54

West River Tournament
Faith 89, Moorcroft, Wyo. 39
Hot Springs 70, Wall 52
New Underwood 71, Edgemont 38
Newell 63, Upton, Wyo. 54

Girl’s Basketball
Avon 36, Scotland 27
Brandon Valley 40, Harrisburg 37
Bridgewater-Emery 39, Menno 28
Canistota 56, Howard 52
Chester 53, Baltic 46
Clark/Willow Lake 58, Groton Area 45
Crofton, Neb. 78, West Central 35
Dakota Valley 48, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto, Iowa 44
DeSmet 66, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 42
Elkton-Lake Benton 57, Estelline 33
Faulkton 47, Edmunds Central 22
Florence/Henry 62, Waverly-South Shore 51
Hanson 67, Parker 40
Harding County 57, Sundance, Wyo. 32
Huron 56, Mitchell 32
Lennox 34, Vermillion 31
Leola/Frederick 41, Waubay 37
Philip 62, Kadoka Area 13
Platte-Geddes 46, Andes Central 20
Potter County 70, Dupree 26
Rapid City Central 56, Sturgis 29
Sioux Falls Christian 48, Tea Area 43
Sioux Valley 68, McCook Central/Montrose 43
St. Thomas More 90. Custer 28
Sully Buttes 81, Miller 24
Summit 58, Langford 29
Todd County 87, White River 36
Wagner 59, Parkston 57
West Sioux, Hawarden, Iowa 56, Canton 33
Wilmot 56, Rosholt 40
Unity Christian, Orange City 68, Western Christian, Hull 62

H.S. Wrestling
Redfield Triangular
Milbank 39, Redfield/Doland 31
Redfield/Doland 54, Clark Willow Lake 24
Milbank 57, Clark/Willow Lake 18
Sioux Valley Quadrangular
Alcester-Hudson 35, Warner/Northwestern 15
Garretson 48, Alcester-Hudson 18
Garretson 51, Warner/Northwestern 6
Garretson 60, Sioux Valley 15
Sioux Valley 48, Alcester-Hudson 33
Sioux Valley 36, Warner/Northwestern 24

Britton-Hecla Quadrangular
Ortonville 42, EEK 39
Ortonville 42, Deuel 39
EEK 42, Deuel 39
Deuel 30, Britton-Hecla 24
EEK 45, Britton-Hecla 21
Ortonville 48, Britton-Hecla 34

Windom/Mountain Lake 57, Marshall 10

College Wrestling
MSU-Mankato 29, SMSU 9