Scoreboard Tuesday, February 10th

Scoreboard Tuesday, February 10th

Scoreboard Tuesday, February 10th

NBA D-League

Skyforce 112, Iowa 109 *Edwin “3” with 0.7 seconds left!

NHL

Winnipeg 2, Wild 1 *Overtime

Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 86, Waubay 60
    
Baltic 46, Howard 30
    
Bon Homme 45, Burke/South Central 44
    
Chamberlain 65, Crow Creek 39
    
Dakota Valley 56, Vermillion 48
    
Dell Rapids 83, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 42
    
Douglas 59, Oelrichs 48
    
Dupree 71, Wakpala 37
    
Elk Point-Jefferson 60, Homer, Neb. 51
    
Groton Area 49, Britton-Hecla 36
    
Hitchcock-Tulare 67, Highmore-Harrold 49
    
Ipswich 73, Edmunds Central 71
    
Irene-Wakonda 68, Wynot, Neb. 66
    
James Valley Christian 79, Mitchell Christian 45
    
Kimball/White Lake 64, Lyman 63
    
Lennox 47, Tri-Valley 36
    
Madison 88, Pipestone, Minn. 77
    
Miller 49, Mobridge-Pollock 44

MOC-Floyd Valley 65, West Lyon 57
    
New Underwood 53, Kadoka Area 36

O’Gorman 45, Roosevelt 34
    
Parkston 69, Scotland 42
    
Rapid City Christian 74, Edgemont 15
    
Sisseton 55, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Minn. 35
    
Sturgis 56, Pierre 53
    
Sully Buttes 50, Herreid/Selby Area 48, OT
    
Tea Area 72, Flandreau Indian 58
    
Viborg-Hurley 48, Avon 44
    
Wagner 61, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 50
    
Walthill, Neb. 79, Gayville-Volin 63
    
Webster 71, Northwestern 44
    
West Central 76, Beresford 43
    
Winner 75, St. Francis Indian 63
   
Girls Basketball

Bennett County 46, Rapid City Christian 44
    
Burke/South Central 49, Bon Homme 45
    
Dakota Valley 73, Vermillion 64
    
Dupree 64, Wakpala 37
    
Elk Point-Jefferson 57, Homer, Neb. 51
    
Elkton-Lake Benton 55, Garretson 26
    
Ethan 73, Marion 25
    
Hanson 67, Freeman 54
    
Howard 54, Baltic 53
    
Huron 48, Mitchell 38
    
James Valley Christian 58, Mitchell Christian 35
    
Kimball/White Lake 41, Lyman 39, OT
    
Lead-Deadwood 36, Hot Springs 26
    
Lemmon 74, Bison 26
    
Lennox 51, Canton 45
    
Leola/Frederick 58, Edmunds Central 18
    
Menno 44, Canistota 38
    
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 52, Dell Rapids 40
    
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 36, Hendricks, Minn. 17
    
Potter County 55, Eureka/Bowdle 37
    
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 68, Iroquois 18
    
Scotland 51, Parkston 48, OT
    
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 55, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50
    
Sully Buttes 57, Herreid/Selby Area 41
    
Tea Area 68, Flandreau Indian 34
    
Tri-Valley 62, Sioux Falls Christian 36
    
Upton, Wyo. 54, Oelrichs 52
    
Viborg-Hurley 38, Avon 29
    
Wagner 70, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 64, OT
    
Wall 52, Custer 47
    
Waubay 50, Aberdeen Christian 14
    
Webster 58, Northwestern 46
    
White River 56, Gregory 42
    
Wynot, Neb. 69, Irene-Wakonda 47

H.S. Wrestling

Garretson Quad

McCook Central/Montrose 45, Howard 24

MCM 51, Parker 29

MCM 43, Garretson 24

Howard 48, Parker 34

Howard 40, Garretson 30

Garretson 46, Parker 27

West Central 63, Chamberlain 18