Scoreboard Saturday, February 14th

Scoreboard Saturday, February 14th

SCORES FOR SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 14TH, 2015

NHL

Wild 6, Carolina 3

Men’s Basketball

SDSU 68, NDSU 58

USD 83, Oral Roberts 70

Augustana 78, Sioux Falls 61

Wayne State 86, SMSU 80

UM-Duluth 67, Northern State 63

Dakota State 70, Valley City State 64

Nebraska Wesleyan University 100, Dordt College 98

Concordia University 76, Northwestern College 74

Grace University 64, Mount Marty College 56

Women’s Basketball

Augustana 80, Sioux Falls 69

Northern State 79, UM-Duluth 59

Wayne State 100, SMSU 52

Valley City State 70, Dakota State 65

Dordt College 72, Nebraska Wesleyan University 64

Concordia University 83, Northwestern College 57

Mount Marty College 94, Grace University 37

BOYS’ BASKETBALL   
Aberdeen Central 66, Yankton 44
   
Burke/South Central 45, Jones County 33
   
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 74, St. Francis Indian 66
   
Clark/Willow Lake 61, Flandreau 43
   
Flandreau Indian 79, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 64
   
Freeman 68, Ethan 67
   
Hamlin 50, Tiospa Zina Tribal 31
   
Herreid/Selby Area 67, McIntosh 54
   
Lennox 76, Tea Area 32
   
Madison 55, Canton 51
   
Miller 58, Todd County 51
   
Mobridge-Pollock 63, Groton Area 59
   
New Underwood 67, Bison 31
   
Pierre 76, Harrisburg 56
   
Warner 52, Summit 39
   
Waverly-South Shore 62, Waubay 20
   
DWU Classic   
Aberdeen Roncalli 73, Dell Rapids 61
   
Langford 70, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 65, 2OT
   
GIRLS’ BASKETBALL   
Aberdeen Central 53, Yankton 43
   
Chadron, Neb. 43, Sturgis 36
   
Estelline 47, James Valley Christian 44
   
Hamlin 64, Tiospa Zina Tribal 22
   
Lead-Deadwood 74, Bennett County 46
   
Lemmon 61, Faith 46
   
Lennox 48, Tea Area 44
   
Lyman 41, Wessington Springs 38
   
Madison 41, Canton 32
   
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 53, Flandreau Indian 35
   
Parkston 57, Bridgewater-Emery 47
   
Pierre 46, Harrisburg 45
   
Rapid City Stevens 55, Sioux Falls Washington 46
   
Warner 49, Summit 44
   
Waverly-South Shore 80, Waubay 62

Iowa Class 2A Region 2
Regional First Round

Boyden-Hull 41, South O’Brien, Paullina 33

North Union 60, Emmetsburg 52

Rock Valley 56, Sibley-Ocheyedan 44

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 51, Alta/Aurelia 42

Iowa Class 3A Region 1
Regional Quarterfinal

Cherokee, Washington 67, East Sac County 52

MOC-Floyd Valley 58, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54

Sioux Center 77, Estherville Lincoln Central 23

Spirit Lake 53, Sheldon 52

H.S. Wrestling

DAX XII Tournament

1.  Canton (218.5)

2.  West Central (172)

3.  Beresford (158.5)

4.  Vermillion (131.5)

5.  Madison (110)

College Wrestling

SDSU 17, Stanford 15

MSU-Moorhead 28, SMSU 15

College Softball

SDSU 9, UMass Lowell 1

SDSU 14, Liberty 6

USD 4, UAB 3

MSU-Billings 8, Augustana 6

Augustana 12, Western Oregon 5

Southwest Minnesota State 11, Dakota Wesleyan University 1

Dakota Wesleyan University 6, Southwest Minnesota State 3

College Baseball

Austin Peay 3, SDSU 1

Metro State 5, Sioux Falls 1

Metro State 5, Sioux Falls 4

Tabor College 4, Northwestern College 2

Tabor College 10, Northwestern College 2

Men’s College Tennis

Gustavus 6, Augustana 3

Women’s College Tennis

Augustana 8, MSU-Mankato 1

Augustana 9, SMSU 0

Sioux Falls 9, SMSU 0