Scoreboard Thursday, February 26th

Scores For Thursday, February 26th

SCOREBOARD THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 26TH

NHL
Wild 4, Nashville 2

NBA D-League
Erie 96, Skyforce 94

Men’s Basketball
NSAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Dakota State 85, Dickinson State 74
Mayville State 72, Presentation 6

Women’s Basketball
USD 69, IUPUI 53 (*USD Clinches Share Of Summit League Title)
SDSU 69, Western Illinois 49

BOYS’ BASKETBALL    
Burke/South Central 61, Avon 45

Colome 66, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 43
    
Gregory 41, Platte-Geddes 36
    
Parker 68, Freeman 62
    
Spearfish 74, Rapid City Central 68
    
Sturgis 57, Rapid City Stevens 55

IA District 1B Championship
South O’Brien, Paulina 53, Boyden-Hull 45

IA 3A District 2 Substate 1
Championship  
 
Spirit Lake 74, Spencer 66, 2OT
    
GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Region 1A
Regional Semifinal 
   
Milbank 43, Groton Area 40
    
Webster 55, Aberdeen Roncalli 28
    
Region 2A
Regional Semifinal    

Clark/Willow Lake 63, Hamlin 40
    
Sioux Valley 48, Deubrook 43
    
Region 3A
Regional Semifinal    

Dell Rapids 54, Flandreau 34
    
Madison 42, Sioux Falls Christian 32
    
Region 4A
Regional Semifinal    

Dakota Valley 66, Beresford 45
    
Elk Point-Jefferson 47, Lennox 45
    
Region 5A
Regional Semifinal 
   
McCook Central/Montrose 55, West Central 52
    
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 36, Tri-Valley 32
    
Region 6A
Regional Semifinal  
 
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 42, Mobridge-Pollock 40, OT
    
Winner 66, Chamberlain 42
    
Region 7A
Regional Semifinal  
 
Little Wound 53, Todd County 50
    
Red Cloud 72, Pine Ridge 66
    
Region 8A
Regional Semifinal    

Belle Fourche 47, Lead-Deadwood 33
    
St. Thomas More 70, Hill City 28
    
District 1B
Championship 
   
Summit 56, Wilmot 53
    
District 2B
Championship  
 
Warner 48, Northwestern 41
    
District 3B
Championship    

Herreid/Selby Area 38, Ipswich 37
    
District 4B
Championship    

Sully Buttes 64, Highmore-Harrold 37
    
District 5B
Semifinal    

Castlewood 70, Lake Preston 30
    
DeSmet 60, Estelline 27
    
District 6B
Championship  
 
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 65, James Valley Christian 42
    
District 7B
Semifinal 
   
Chester 65, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 45
    
Elkton-Lake Benton 46, Baltic 12
    
District 8B
Semifinal    

Ethan 55, Howard 18
    
Hanson 52, Bridgewater-Emery 40
    
District 13B
Championship  
 
Jones County 66, Lyman 23
    
District 14B
Championship  
 
Wall 40, New Underwood 28
    
District 16B
Championship
    
Lemmon 46, Faith 40

MN 1A Section 3
Play In  
 
Adrian 59, Ellsworth 49