Scoreboard Friday, February 27th

Scores For Friday, February 27

Scoreboard For Friday, February 27th

NBA
Chicago 96, Timberwolves 89

NBA D-League
Iowa 122, Skyforce 112

USHL
Stampede 1, Waterloo 0

H.S. Wrestling
State A Wrestling Tournament @ Sioux Falls
Team Standings
1.  Aberdeen (86)  
2.  Pierre (83.5) 
3.  Roosevelt (83) 
4.  RC Central (65) 
5.  Sturgis (57)

State B Wrestling Tournament @ Rapid City
Team Standings
1.  Bon Homme/Scotland (85) 
2.  Parkston (74) 
3.  Canton (66.5) 
4.  Beresford (51)  
5.  Stanley County (46)

H.S. Bowling
State Championships @ Sioux Falls
Boys Team Championship (Best 2-out-of-3)

   Roosevelt 2, Harrisburg 0

Girls Team Championship (Best 2-out-of-3)
   Washington 2, Roosevelt 1

BOYS’ BASKETBALL    
Aberdeen Christian 86, Northwestern 47
    
Chamberlain 73, Stanley County 29
    
Clark/Willow Lake 52, Arlington 50
    
Faith 89, Wall 23
    
Hitchcock-Tulare 55, Sunshine Bible Academy 41
    
Hot Springs 91, Edgemont 36
    
Lake Preston 58, Florence/Henry 47
    
Langford 62, Waverly-South Shore 40
    
Lemmon 79, Wakpala 37
    
Lennox 53, Dakota Valley 43
    
Leola/Frederick 68, Ipswich 59
    
Little Wound 87, Lower Brule 57
    
McCook Central/Montrose 63, Baltic 32
    
Miller 71, Highmore-Harrold 55
    
New Underwood 66, Jones County 61
    
Philip 90, Kadoka Area 45
    
Rosholt 59, Warner 56
    
Sioux Valley 80, Deuel 69
    
Sully Buttes 54, Eureka/Bowdle 52
    
Tea Area 64, Beresford 55
    
Vermillion 66, Canton 49
    
White River 93, Lyman 53

MN 1A Section 3
Semifinal  
 
Central Minnesota Christian 60, Canby 48
Southwest Minnesota Christian 47, Murray County Central 45
    
GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
District 2AA    
Yankton 44, Brandon Valley 37
    
District 9B
Championship    

Freeman 58, Parker 40
    
District 10B
Championship  
 
Viborg-Hurley 63, Centerville 42
    
District 11B
Championship 
   
Kimball/White Lake 35, Dakota Christian 24
    
District 12B
Championship 
   
Avon 34, Burke/South Central 25
    
District 15B
Championship
    
McLaughlin 55, Timber Lake 36

2A Section 3
First Round    

Jackson County Central 61, St. James Area 43
Martin County West 45, Luverne 28
Pipestone 42, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 39

College Baseball
Stephen F. Austin 1, SDSU 0