KDLT Scoreboard Saturday, January 31st

Scoreboard January 31st, 2015

Saturday, January 31st, 2015

NBA

Cleveland 106, Timberwolves 90

NBA D-League

Skyforce 105, Westchester 80

USHL

Tri-City 5, Stampede 4 (*Final in Shootout)

Men’s Basketball

SDSU 69, Denver 39

Oral Roberts 74, USD 73

Augustana 87, Minot State 58

St. Cloud state 76, Sioux Falls 61

Concordia-St. Paul 66, Northern State 65

SMSU 78, UM-Duluth 59

Dordt 94, Hastings 84

Midland 90, Northwestern 82

DWU 86, Doane 83

Presentation 79, Jamestown 55

Dakota State 71, Mayville State 61

Women’s Basketball

SDSU 82, NDSU 52

USD 93, Oral Roberts 70

Augustana 82, Minot State 65

Sioux Falls 71, St. Cloud State 48

Northern State 54, Concordia-St. Paul 49

SMSU 71, UM-Duluth 68

Hastings 66, Dordt 49

DWU 80, Doane 64

Northwestern 68, Midland 59

Mayville State 67, Dakota State 64

Boys Basketball   
Bison 64, Wakpala 57
Britton-Hecla 67, Ipswich 46
Castlewood 61, Deubrook 57, OT
Chadron, Neb. 65, Douglas 47
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 68, Stanley County 31
Ethan 64, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 52
Hanson 63, Bridgewater-Emery 48
Harding County 61, New Underwood 34
Hemingford, Neb. 76, Edgemont 18
Hot Springs 74, Alliance, Neb. 48
Jones County 69, Dupree 37
Leola/Frederick 54, South Border, N.D. 53
Little Wound 78, Bennett County 36
Lyman 75, Wall 58
Marshall, Minn. 69, Sioux Falls Washington 66
Pierre 66, Brookings 57
Scottsbluff, Neb. 66, Rapid City Stevens 44
St. Francis Indian 71, Freeman 55
Summit 60, Webster 48
Warner 57, Sully Buttes 41
Watertown 48, Brandon Valley 41
Winner 53, Parkston 46

Western Christian, Hull 75, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 66

Jackson County Central 96, St. James Area 73

Dakota Oyate Challenge
Fifth Place   
Crazy Horse 51, Lower Brule 47
   
Third Place   
Omaha Nation, Neb. 57, Flandreau Indian 49
   
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament   
Eureka/Bowdle 72, Edmunds Central 42
Potter County 58, Herreid/Selby Area 45
   
Girls Basketball   
Bison 74, Wakpala 45
Chadron, Neb. 42, Douglas 31
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 63, Stanley County 32
Freeman 62, St. Francis Indian 52
Hemingford, Neb. 70, Edgemont 29
Ipswich 52, Britton-Hecla 28
Jones County 59, Bennett County 35
New Underwood 53, Harding County 48
Philip 40, Newell 26
Pierre 56, Brookings 44
Rapid City Stevens 75, Scottsbluff, Neb. 46
Sioux Valley 43, McCook Central/Montrose 38
South Border, N.D. 61, Leola/Frederick 41
Sully Buttes 50, Warner 48, OT
Wall 46, Lyman 32
Winner 64, Parkston 54

Unity Christian, Orange City 75, Sheldon 32

Dakota Classic   
Beresford 45, Sioux Falls Christian 42
Dakota Valley 44, Lennox 36
Elk Point-Jefferson 37, Dell Rapids 33
Madison 40, Vermillion 28
Tea Area 51, Canton 37
West Central 43, Tri-Valley 37
   
Dakota Oyate Challenge
Fifth Place   
Flandreau Indian 56, Lower Brule 33
   
Third Place   
Tiospa Zina Tribal 63, Crow Creek 40
   
Championship   
Marty Indian 73, Omaha Nation, Neb. 44
   
Tri-Valley Classic   
Viborg-Hurley 72, Dell Rapids St. Mary 37
   
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
Third Place   
Eureka/Bowdle 50, Edmunds Central 30
   
Championship   
Herreid/Selby Area 58, Potter County 38

H.S. Wrestling

Parker Invite

1.  McCook Central/Monrose (182.5)

2.  Lennox (168)

3.  Elk Point-Jefferson (160)

4.  Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica (124.5)

5.  Marshall (113)

Lee Tlustos Invite

1.  Pierre (224.5)

2.  RC Central (207)

3.  Spearfish (180.5)

4.  Roosevelt (157.5)

5.  RC Stevens (125)

H.S. Gymnastics

Metro Conference Meet

1.  Roosevelt (137.650)

2.  O’Gorman (136.800)

3.  Lincoln (131.600)

4.  Washington (106.050)

Deuel Invite

1.  Deuel (132)

2.  Milbank (129.80)

3.  Britton-Hecla (124.90)

4.  Sisseton (122.60)

Women’s College Tennis

USD 4, UND 3

College Swimming & Diving

Women

UND 207, SDSU 93

Men

UND 175, SDSU 125

College Equestrian

SDSU 7, Alabama 3 (Hunt Seat)

SDSU 5, NDSU 3 (Western)

College Baseball

Harding 22, Augustana 0

Harding 1, Augustana 0