Scoreboard Thursday, February 11th

Scores For Thursday, February 11th, 2016

SCOREBOARD THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2016

NHL
Washington 4, Wild 3

Men’s College Basketball
USD 72, NDSU 58

Women’s College Basketball
SDSU 60, Oral Roberts 48

College Wrestling
MSU-Mankato 33, Northern State 6
Northwestern 41, Waldorf 7

BOYS’ BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Central 75, Mitchell 47

Arlington 45, Castlewood 40

Britton-Hecla 53, South Border, N.D. 45

Burke/South Central 50, Kimball/White Lake 42

Canistota 65, Menno 38

Colman-Egan 79, Dell Rapids St. Mary 38

Corsica 73, Freeman 33

DeSmet 73, Estelline 27

Deubrook 48, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 34

Edmunds Central 55, Northwestern 54

Elk Point-Jefferson 56, Lawton-Bronson, Iowa 49

Elkton-Lake Benton 79, Great Plains Lutheran 68

Eureka/Bowdle 59, Aberdeen Christian 41

Flasher, N.D. 56, Lemmon 52

Hanson 51, Mitchell Christian 37

Harding County 72, Bison 38

Herreid/Selby Area 100, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 94

Hill City 74, Douglas 65

Hitchcock-Tulare 57, Iroquois 25

Huron 50, Yankton 29

Kadoka Area 77, Takini 38

Mt. Vernon 72, Ethan 60

Oakes, N.D. 55, Leola/Frederick 53

Potter County 51, Faulkton 35

Rapid City Christian 52, Faith 51

Sioux Falls Christian 60, Western Christian, Hull, Iowa 58

Sisseton 63, Deuel 39

Waverly-South Shore 44, Rosholt 28

Wessington Springs 47, Miller 45, OT

White River 75, Stanley County 40 

Canby 80, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 63

Dawson-Boyd 72, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 74, Minneota 31

Windom 73, Luverne 68

Dakota Plains Invitational
First Round
Oelrichs 60, Santee, Neb. 58

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Roncalli 53, Clark/Willow Lake 52, OT

Crow Creek 70, Lower Brule 60, OT

Elkton-Lake Benton 45, Lake Preston 34

Eureka/Bowdle 46, Aberdeen Christian 11

Kimball/White Lake 51, Sunshine Bible Academy 26

Lawton-Bronson, Iowa 49, Elk Point-Jefferson 46

Lennox 55, Parkston 40

Sturgis Brown 28, Douglas 23

Waubay/Summit 60, Great Plains Lutheran 15

Waverly-South Shore 51, Rosholt 28

Webster 69, Milbank Area 45

West Central 54, Vermillion 35

Wilmot 52, Florence/Henry 22

Winner 57, Platte-Geddes 35

Yankton 64, Huron 40

Hills-Beaver Creek 62, Heron Lake-Okabena 49

Marshall 58, Willmar 26

Southwest Minnesota Christian 73, Ellsworth 24

George-Little Rock 52, Clay Central-Everly 16

Dakota Plains Invitational
First Round
Marty Indian 77, Santee, Neb. 39