Scoreboard Saturday, September 10th

Scores For Saturday, September 10, 2016

SCOREBOARD FOR SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10TH, 2016

College Football
SDSU 56, Drake 28

USD 52, Weber State 49 (*Final in Double Overtime)

Augustana 63, Mary 0

Sioux Falls 42, MSU-Moorhead 21

Northern State 51, SMSU 35

Dakota State 62, St. Ambrose 48

Dakota Wesleyan 55, Jamestown 17

Presentation 29, Briar Cliff 0

Dordt 27, McPherson 13

Dickinson State 42, Northwestern 13

Nebraska 52, Wyoming 17

Iowa 42, Iowa State 3

Minnesota 58, Indiana State 28

High School Football
O’Gorman 34, Brandon Valley 22

Harrisburg 33, Pierre 21

MLB
Twins 2, Cleveland 1

College Volleyball
South Dakota 3, Pacific 1

Northern State 3, Ouachita Baptist 0

Northern State 3, Southern Arkansas 0

Sioux Falls 3, UM-Crookston 0

Sioux Falls 3, SD Mines 0

Winona State 3, Augustana 0

Augustana 3, Chadron State 0

Concordia-St. Paul 3, SMSU 1

SMSU 3, Angelo State 0

Northwestern College 3, Missouri Valley College 0

MidAmerica Nazarene University 3, Northwestern College 0

Dordt College 3, Grand View University 2

Mount Mercy University 3, Dakota Wesleyan University 2

Dakota State University 3, College of Saint Mary 1

Women’s College Soccer
Tabor College 2, Dordt College 0

Corban University 3, Northwestern College 2

University of Jamestown 2, Dakota Wesleyan University 0

Men’s College Soccer
John Brown University 5, Northwestern College 0

Tabor College 1, Dordt College 0

University of Jamestown 5, Dakota Wesleyan University 0

College Cross Country
Herb Blakely Invite
Men

1.  Northern State (28)

2.  Morningside (46)

4.  Northwestern (116)

5.  Mount Marty (138)

Women
1.  Morningside (28)

3.  Northern State (88)

5.  Dakota State (113)

7.  Mount Marty (170)

Men’s College Tennis
Augustana 7, Morningside 2

H.S. Volleyball
TDA 3, Colome 1

Chester 3, Parker 0

Baltic 3, McCook Central/Montrose 2

Sioux Valley 3, Howard 0

Flandreau 3, Garretson 0

Pierre 3, Yankton 1

Redfield/Doland 2, Florence Henry 1

Redfield/Doland 2, Aberdeen Christian 0

Redfield/Doland 2, GPL 0

Redfield/Doland 2, Webster 0

Mobridge-Pollock 2, McIntosh 0

Faith 2, Eureka-Bowdle 1

Timber Lake 2, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0

Lemmon 2, Edmunds Central 0

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 2, Edmunds Central 0

Mobridge-Pollock 2, Faith 0

Lemmon 2, Timber Lake 0

McIntosh 2, Edmunds Central 0

Faith 2, Timber Lake 1

Eureka-Bowdle 2, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0

Mobridge-Pollock 2, Lemmon 0

ORR 3, Freeman Academy/Marion 1

Huron 3, Harrisburg 1

Brandon Valley 3, Brookings 1

H.S. Girl’s Tennis
Yankton 5, Roosevelt 4

H.S. Boy’s Soccer
Aberdeen 2, Yankton 1