Scoreboard Saturday, September 17th

Scores For Saturday, September 17, 2016

SCOREBOARD FOR SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17TH, 2016

MLB
New York Mets 3, Twins 2

College Football
Cal Poly 38, SDSU 31

North Dakota 47, USD 44 (*Final in 2 OT)

Augustana 56, UM-Crookston 3

Sioux Falls 41, Minot State 14

SMSU 47, Mary 23

Winona State 23, Northern State 7

Dakota State 36, Waldorf 14

Doane 61, Dakota Wesleyan 34

Concordia 9, Northwestern 7

Morningside 87, Dordt 14

NDSU 23, Iowa 21

Nebraska 35, Oregon 32

TCU 41, Iowa State 20

College Volleyball
USD 3, Lamar 0

Iowa 3, USD 0

Augustana 3, Sioux Falls 1

SMSU 3, Wayne State 0

Hastings 3, Dordt 1

Doane 3, Northwestern 1

College of Saint Mary 3, Mount Marty 0

Men’s College Soccer
Jamestown 4, Dordt 2

Briar Cliff 13, Mount Marty 0

Women’s College Soccer
Dordt 3, Jamestown 2

Briar Cliff 7, Mount Marty 0

MSU-Moorhead 1, SMSU 0

Minot State 3, Augustana 0

Women’s College Golf
Winona State Triangular
1.  MSU-Mankato (323)

3.  SMSU (331)

Lila Frommelt Fall Classic
1.  Morningside (647)

3.  Mount Marty (675)

5.  Northwestern (700)

10.  Dordt (745)

Men’s College Cross Country
Woody Greeno/Jay Dirksen Invite
Red Division
1.  Air Force (24)

5.  USD (122)

Gold Division
1.  Iowa Central CC (34

6.  Northwestern (209)

H.S. Volleyball
Alcester-Hudson 2, Mitchell Christian 0

Parkston 2, AC/DC 0

Parkston 2, Alcester-Hudson 1

AC/DC 2, Mitchell Christian 0

Parkston 2, Mitchell Christian 1

Alcester-Hudson 2, AC/DC 0

Northwestern 2, Canton 0

Vermillion 2, Gregory 1

Northwestern 2, Vermillion 0

Gregory 2, Canton 0

Vermillion 2, Canton 0

Northwestern 2, Gregory 0

Bon Homme 2, Platte-Geddes 1

Beresford 2, Elk Point/Jefferson 1

Bon Homme 2, Beresford 0

Elk Point/Jefferson 2, Platte-Geddes 0

Platte-Geddes 2, Beresford 0

Parker 2, Avon 0

St. Thomas More 2, Wagner 0

St. Thomas More 2, Parkston 1

Wagner 2, Avon 0

St. Thomas More 2, Avon 0

Parker 2, Wagner 0

Elk Point/Jefferson 2, Parkston 1

St. Thomas More 2, Vermillion 0

Northwestern 2, Parker 0

Bon Homme 2, Alcester-Hudson 0

St. Thomas More 2, Elk Point/Jefferson 1

Northwestern 2, Bon Homme 0

Northwestern 2, St. Thomas More 0

Leola Frederick 2, Britton Hecla 0

Leola Frederick 2, Ipswich 0

Britton Hecla 2, Ipswich 0

Lanford 2, Tiospa Zina 0

Herreid Selby 2, Tiospa Zina 0

Herreid Selby 2, Langford 0

Herreid Selby 2, Leola Frederick 1

Britton Hecla 2, Langford 1

Ipswich 2, Tiospa Zina 1

H.S. Girl’s Soccer
O’Gorman 1, West Central 0

H.S. Boy’s Soccer
Roosevelt 2, Pierre 2

Aberdeen 3, Brandon Valley 0

Freeman Academy 3, Groton 2

Watertown 3, Harrisburg 1

SF Christian 10, Douglas 0

Tea 3, Vermillion 2

H.S. Cheer & Dance
Brookings Invite
Grand Dance Champion

1.  Dakota Valley (271.83)

2.  Washington (261.17)

3.  Brandon Valley (253.67)

4.  Yankton (245.67)

5.  Huron (245.17)

Grand Cheer Champion
1.  Roosevelt (269.50)

2.  Brandon Valley (259.50)

3.  Watertown (232)

4.  Washington (230.50)

5.  Brookings (221)

H.S. Cross Country
Huron Invite
Boys
1.  RC Stevens (69)

2.  SF Christian (97)

3.  Washington (128)

4.  Custer (133)

5.  Brandon Valley (182)

Girls
1.  RC Stevens (86)

2.  Brandon Valley (97)

3.  Aberdeen (102)

4.  Washington (154)

5.  Pierre (172)

H.S. Softball
Harrisburg 10, Mitchell 9

Yankton 7, Harrisburg 2

Watertown 7, Harrisburg 3

Brandon Valley 4, Yankton 0