Scoreboard Friday, September 30th

Scoreboard Friday, September 30th

Scoreboard Friday, September 30th

MLB

Chicago White Sox 7, Twins 3

USHL

Stampede 8, Cedar Rapids 3

Women’s Volleyball

SMSU 3, Northern 0
USD 3, NDSU 0
USF 3, Moorhead 0
Augustana 3, Mary 0
Dakota State 3, Dickinson State 0
SDSU 3, UNO 0

Women’s Soccer

IUPUI 2, USD 0

Girls State Softball Tournament

Roosevelt 10, RC Central 0

Brandon Valley 13, Washington 3

O’Gorman 3, Watertown 0

Roosevelt 9, O’Gorman 4

RC Central 10, Mitchell 7

Washington 3, Brookings 0

Lincoln 12, Yankton 4

RC Stevens 16, Lincoln 8

Watertown 9, Brookings 1

RC Central 3, Yankton 2

Lincoln 11, Mitchell 8

Quarterfinals

RC Stevens 7, Brandon Valley 5

Roosevelt 9, O’Gorman 4

H.S. Football

South Dakota

Aberdeen Roncalli 46, Wagner 0
    
Baltic 48, Alcester-Hudson 0
    
Belle Fourche 35, St. Francis Indian 8
    
Bennett County 12, Custer 8
    
Bon Homme 41, Colman-Egan 40
    
Brandon Valley 41, Rapid City Central 10
    
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 16, McCook Central/Montrose 14
    
Burke/South Central 22, Avon 20
    
Canistota 34, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 14
    
Chamberlain 51, Todd County 0
    
Chester 54, Viborg-Hurley 14
    
Colome 60, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 6
    
Corsica/Stickney 51, Irene-Wakonda 0
    
Dakota Hills 36, Waverly-South Shore 12
    
Dakota Valley 33, Elk Point-Jefferson 7
    
Dell Rapids 28, Canton 0
    
Dell Rapids St. Mary 42, Elkton-Lake Benton 26
    
DeSmet 44, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 28
    
Deuel 34, Clark/Willow Lake 28
    
Gayville-Volin 54, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0
    
Great Plains Lutheran 27, Tri-State 18
    
Gregory 32, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 6
    
Groton Area 41, Sisseton 6
    
Harding County 42, Bison 14
    
Harrisburg 35, Aberdeen Central 7
    
Hill City 58, Edgemont 22
    
Hot Springs 38, Sturgis 0
    
Huron 26, Spearfish 20
    
Kimball/White Lake 46, Miller 14
    
Lemmon/McIntosh 46, Grant County-Flasher, N.D. 36
    
Leola/Frederick 48, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 6
    
Madison 34, Sioux Falls Christian 6
    
McLaughlin 58, Crazy Horse 8
    
Milbank Area 35, Redfield/Doland 3
    
Mitchell 28, Sioux Falls Lincoln 7
    
Mobridge-Pollock 42, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 14
    
Newell 41, Timber Lake 14
    
Northwestern 51, Lower Brule 14
    
Parker 30, Garretson 29
    
Parkston 50, Jones County/White River 0
    
Philip 54, Lyman 0
    
Rapid City Stevens 24, Watertown 3
    
Red Cloud 41, Little Wound 40
    
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 35, Yankton 14
    
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 58, Brookings 14
    
Sioux Falls Washington 57, Pierre 41
    
Sioux Valley 41, Flandreau 15
    
St. Thomas More 28, Douglas 7
    
Stanley County 40, Kadoka Area 0
    
Tea Area 39, Vermillion 6
    
Tri-Valley 52, Beresford 14
    
Wall 47, Faith 6
    
Warner 50, Hitchcock-Tulare 8
    
Webster 46, Florence/Henry 8
    
West Central 41, Lennox 13
    
Wolsey-Wessington 58, Sunshine Bible Academy 7

Minnesota

Dawson-Boyd 31, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 8

Luverne 23, Pipestone 6

Canby 34, Adrian 12

Edgerton/Ellsworth 60, Mountain Lake 20

Jackson CC 49, Windom 13

Marshall 64, Worthington 0

Hills Beaver Creek 54, Granada-Huntley 13

Westbrook/WG 44, Heron lake Okabena 6

Iowa

Hinton 27, West Lyon 17

Boyden Hull/RV 56, Cherokee 15

Sioux Center 34, MOC Floyd Valley 13

Central Lyon/GLR 33, PAC-LM 6

Western Christian 62, Okoboji Milford 0

West Sioux 46, Lemars Gehlen 25

Alta-Aurelia 21, Sibley-Ocheyeden 7

Estherville 41, Sheldon 33

Spirit Lake 34, Humbolt 28