Scoreboard Saturday, December 3rd

Scores For Saturday, December 3, 2016

SCOREBOARD FOR SATURDAY, DECEMBER 3RD, 2016

NBA
Timberwolves 125, Charlotte 120

NBA D-League
Skyforce 117, Iowa 101

USHL
Stampede 6, Fargo 2

College Football
FCS Playoffs-2nd Round @ Brookings, S.D.
SDSU 10, Villanova 7

College Volleyball
NCAA Division Two Central Region Championship @ St. Paul, MN
Concordia-St. Paul 3, SMSU 0

NAIA National Semifinals @ Sioux City, IA
Dordt 3, Midland 0

NAIA National Championship @ Sioux City, IA
Hastings 3, Dordt 2

Men’s College Basketball
SDSU 77, UMKC 68

Nebraska 73, USD 61

Minnesota 56, Vanderbilt 52 (@ Sanford Pentagon)

Augustana 83, MSU-Mankato-81

Upper Iowa 78, Sioux Falls 76

SMSU 77, Winona State 61

Mary 77, Northern State 75

Hastings College 102, Dordt College 87

Northwestern College 115, Oak Hills Christian College 44

Midland University 98, Mount Marty College 57

Concordia University 95, Dakota Wesleyan University 79

Valley City State 88, Presentation 82

Women’s College Basketball
SDSU 103, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 45

Augustana 89, MSU-Mankato 80

Winona State 60, SMSU 36

Sioux Falls 67, Upper Iowa 58

Northern State 59, Mary 38

Hastings College 72, Dordt College 42

Northwestern College 81, College of Saint Mary 65

Mount Marty College 71, Midland University 67

Concordia University 85, Dakota Wesleyan University 82

Valley City State 66, Presentation 59

H.S. Wrestling
KWLPG Tournament
1. Philip Area 274.5

2. Winner 210.0

3. Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 167.0

4. Wagner 152.5

5. Redfield/Doland 124.0

6. Parkston 112.0

7. Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 93.0

8. Wolsey/Wessington 62.0

9. Marion/Freeman 51.0

10. Sunshine Bible Academy 49.0

11. Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 47.0

12. Warner/Northwestern 31.0

13. Ipswich/Leola 27.0

14. Miller/Highmore-Harrold 18.0

15. Andes Central/Dakota Christian 3.0

Flandreau Invite
1.  EP-J (153)

2.  Luverne (146)

3.  Madison (145)

4.  Howard (118.5)

5.  Sioux Valley (90)

Top Of The Rock Invite @ Dell Rapids
1.  Beresford (186)

2.  Wabasso/Red Rock Central (152.5)

3.  Bon Homme/Scotland (135.5)

4.  McCook Central-Montrose (131)

5.  Adrian (121)

H.S. Gymnastics
Forseth Invite
1.  Mitchell (143.350)

2.  Watertown (137.750)

3.  RC Stevens (137.325)

4.  Yankton (133.925)

5.  Pierre (131.925)

H.S. Boy’s Basketball
MOC-Floyd Valley 54, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 51

West Lyon, Inwood 82, Hills-Beaver Creek, Minn. 47

Western Christian, Hull 78, Sioux Center 62

H.S. Girl’s Basketball
MOC-Floyd Valley 63, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 53

West Lyon, Inwood 66, Hills-Beaver Creek, Minn. 63, OT