Saturday, December 10th Scoreboard

Saturday, December 10th Scoreboard

Saturday, December 10, 2016 Scoreboard

Division One Football: FCS Playoffs Quarterfinals

South Dakota State 10 vs. North Dakota State 36

Mens’ Basketball

University of South Dakota 72 vs. Sacramento State 56

South Dakota State 80 vs. Idaho University 77

University of Sioux Falls 83 vs. Minnesota Duluth 70

Augustana University 89 vs. University of Mary 75

Northern State 109 vs. Minnesota Crookston 68

Southwest Minnesota State 84 vs. St. Cloud State 82 *GW FG by Weg (SMSU)

Dordt 77 vs. Doane 92

Womens’ Basketball

Augustana University 88 vs. University of Mary 54

Southwest Minnesota State 77 vs. St. Cloud 90

University of Sioux Falls 66 vs. Minnesota Duluth 47

Dordt 59 vs. Doane 73

Boys’ Basketball

Beresford 51, Wagner 19

Bison 65, Newell 49

Brandon Valley 55, Huron 42

Dupree 50, New Underwood 12

Groton Area 51, Leola/Frederick 30

Highmore-Harrold 72, Jones County 42

James Valley Christian 53, Aberdeen Christian 52

Little Wound 73, Crow Creek 64

Madison 62, Elk Point-Jefferson 59

Miller 57, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 44

Mobridge-Pollock 47, Britton-Hecla 44

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 74, Kimball/White Lake 53

Parker 59, McCook Central/Montrose 35

Ponca, Neb. 75, Irene-Wakonda 37

Potter County 69, Lyman 33

Rapid City Christian 56, Philip 53

Red Cloud 85, Spearfish 66

Redfield/Doland 45, Hitchcock-Tulare 30

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 91, Sunshine Bible Academy 34

Sioux Falls Washington 50, St. Thomas More 42

Sioux Valley 74, Clark/Willow Lake 63

Tea Area 81, George-Little Rock, Iowa 66

Wall 79, Edgemont 9

West Sioux, Hawarden, Iowa 82, Alcester-Hudson 80, OT

Gillette Invitational

Cheyenne East, Wyo. 75, Rapid City Central 64

Tea Classic

Vermillion 67, Deubrook 29

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Linton-HMB Shootout

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, N.D. vs. Herreid/Selby Area, ppd.

Girls’ Basketball

Alliance, Neb. 50, Douglas 40

Bison 60, Newell 56

Brandon Valley 57, Huron 45

Britton-Hecla 38, Mobridge-Pollock 26

Clark/Willow Lake 65, Sioux Valley 48

Dakota Valley 67, Gayville-Volin 33

Faith 79, Kadoka Area 20

Hamlin 65, Britton-Hecla 31

Harding County 47, Lead-Deadwood 39

Highmore-Harrold 51, Jones County 37

Hitchcock-Tulare 38, Redfield/Doland 30

Langford 59, Edmunds Central 36

Little Wound 72, Crow Creek 46

Lodge Grass, Mont. 79, Takini 22

Lyman 45, Potter County 39

Madison 56, Elk Point-Jefferson 37

McCook Central/Montrose 47, Parker 25

Miller 47, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 34

New Underwood 51, Dupree 22

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 38, Freeman Academy 20

Pine Ridge 76, St. Francis Indian 67

Ponca, Neb. 68, Irene-Wakonda 46

Sioux Falls Lincoln 64, Marshall, Minn. 33

St. Thomas More 49, Sioux Falls Washington 38

Sully Buttes 71, Chamberlain 29

Wall 51, Edgemont 24

Wessington Springs 55, Mitchell Christian 38

West Central 68, Sioux Falls Christian 43

West Sioux, Hawarden, Iowa 50, Alcester-Hudson 20

Tea Classic

Rock Valley, Iowa 63, Vermillion 52

Related Post