Scoreboard Thursday, December 29th

SCOREBOARD THURSDAY, DECEMBER 29TH

Scoreboard Thursday, December 29th

H.S. Wrestling
Floyd Farrand Invite-Day 1 Team Totals

1. Watertown         98
2. Sturgis                 94
3. Vermillion          84.5
4. Brookings           74
5. Harrisburg          72

Men’s Basketball

Dakota State 78, Southeastern, FL 74 *Kyle Kilgore 23 pts.
DWU 92, York 90 *Martin 26 pts./Tigers 13-3
USD 86. Omaha 69 *Coyotes now 10-6

Women’s Basketball

Kansas Wesleyan 78, Dakota State 75 (OT) *Kennedy Wagner 18 points

NHL

Wild 6,. NY Islanders 4 *12th straight win!

BOYS’ BASKETBALL
Bennett County 52, Lyman 49

Bison 59, Sunshine Bible Academy 34

Brandon Valley 48, Yankton 46

Canton 58, Hill City 31

Crawford, Neb. 71, Oelrichs 48

Highmore-Harrold 70, Wessington Springs 30

Minneapolis Henry, Minn. 78, Mitchell Christian 40

New England, N.D. 50, Lemmon 47

Pierre 51, Watertown 37

Rapid City Stevens 63, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 54

Sioux Valley 73, Custer 49

Stanley County 63, Kadoka Area 39

Vermillion 71, Tea Area 56

Chadron Tournament
First Round
Spearfish 47, Hemingford, Neb. 26

Hunkpapa Classic
Crow Creek 72, Standing Rock, N.D. 48

Pine Ridge 59, McLaughlin 44

Lance Buseman Classic
Sully Buttes 64, Canistota 48

Marshall Tournament (SMSU)
Marshall, Minn. 73, Sioux Falls Lincoln 62

Mike Miller Classic
Bridgewater-Emery 88, Chester 69

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 76, Mitchell 42

Milbank Shootout
Dawson-Boyd, Minn. 58, Milbank Area 43

Langford 60, Ortonville, Minn. 41

Parkston Classic
Bon Homme 65, McCook Central/Montrose 52

Corsica/Stickney 60, Warner 51

Flandreau 72, Dakota Valley 67, OT

Hanson 77, Wakpala 35

West Central 71, Parkston 42

St. Thomas More Tournament
Aberdeen Roncalli 41, Elk Point-Jefferson 38

St. Thomas More 54, Sisseton 48

Swiftel Classic
Florence/Henry 62, Tiospa Zina Tribal 54

Lake Preston 58, Menno 51

Wolsey Big Bo Classic
Kimball/White Lake 55, Iroquois 22

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Brandon Valley 66, Yankton 52

Canton 72, Hill City 51

Crow Creek 53, Wakpala 30

Custer 52, Sioux Valley 49

DeSmet 55, Milbank Area 24

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier, N.D. 66, Britton-Hecla 35

Elk Point-Jefferson 49, Viborg-Hurley 22

Highmore-Harrold 67, Wessington Springs 64

Kadoka Area 63, Stanley County 30

Lyman 56, Bennett County 22

Oelrichs 64, Crawford, Neb. 17

Pierre 67, Watertown 56, OT

Rapid City Stevens 50, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 48

Sioux Falls Washington 59, Crofton, Neb. 51

Tea Area 57, Vermillion 52, OT

Waubay/Summit 55, Ortonville, Minn. 54

White River 59, St. Francis Indian 55

Aberdeen Classic
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 37, Aberdeen Roncalli 34

St. Thomas More 51, Webster 30

Chadron Tournament
First Round
Spearfish 56, Hemingford, Neb. 35

Hunkpapa Classic
Little Wound 60, Standing Rock, N.D. 42

McLaughlin 71, Pine Ridge 47

Mike Miller Classic
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 57, Waconia, Minn. 22

Swiftel Classic
Dell Rapids St. Mary 42, Tiospa Zina Tribal 41

Lake Preston 33, Hendricks, Minn. 25

Wolsey Big Bo Classic
Kimball/White Lake 39, Herreid/Selby Area 32

Related Post