Scoreboard Thursday, February 2nd

Scoreboard Thursday, February 2nd

Scoreboard Thursday, February 2nd

USHL

Dubuque 5, Stampede 2

NBA D-League

Rio Grande Valley 129, Skyforce 124

Girls Gymnastics

ESD/AA Regional @ Yankton

Watertown        145.65
Mitchell             143.95
Yankton             142.55
Brookings          136.575
Pierre                  136.025

*Myah Morris (W)         38.325
*Payton Steffensen (Y) 37.575
*Maria Krall (M)            37.000

Region 1-A

Madison                 140.7
Deuel                      136.45
Britton                   135.15
Milbank                 127.55

*Morgan Kwasniewski (D)  36.70
*Jenni Giles (Madison)        36.625
Jocelyn Krouse (Montrose) 36.20

College Wrestling

MSU-Mankato 24, SMSU 12

H.S. Wrestling

Adrian 42, Dell Rapids 34

Sturgis 54, Spearfish 12

Pierre 57, Huron 13

Vermillion 42, Wagner 37

Vermillion 50, Crofton 27

BOYS BASKETBALL
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 65, Wagner 43

Arlington 40, Dell Rapids St. Mary 35

Colman-Egan 60, Lake Preston 31

Corsica/Stickney 85, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 69

Fulda 106, Heron Lake-Okabena 71

Groton Area 55, Tiospa Zina Tribal 48

Hanson 64, Centerville 27

James Valley Christian 70, Iroquois 38

Madison 90, Pipestone 62

Marshall 67, Windom 30

Menno 35, Gayville-Volin 31

Murray County Central 62, Edgerton 39

Parker 62, Canistota 57

Platte-Geddes 59, Kimball/White Lake 47

Red Rock Central 75, Ellsworth 39

R-T-R  72, SW Christian 50

Scotland 51, Ethan 47

Sioux Valley 80, Flandreau 57

Sully Buttes 64, Potter County 58

Tea Area 73, West Central 41

Warner 66, Leola/Frederick 43

Little Moreau Conference Tournament
First Round
Harding County 90, McIntosh 21

Lemmon 61, Dupree 46

Timber Lake 51, Bison 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Roncalli 55, Sisseton 38

Avon 48, Bon Homme 23

Colman-Egan 66, Lake Preston 60, OT

Custer 50, Newcastle, Wyo. 49

Deubrook 59, Elkton-Lake Benton 51

Freeman 48, Alcester-Hudson 26

Hamlin 55, Webster 50

Heron Lake-Okabena 65, Madelia 44

Herreid/Selby Area 54, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 13

Hill City 41, Newell 33

James Valley Christian 46, Iroquois 20

Kadoka Area 76, Rapid City Christian 60

Lennox 62, Elk Point-Jefferson 60

Marshall 50, Windom 32

McCook Central/Montrose 72, Garretson 36

Minneota 75, Lakeview 40

M-V-P 54, Bridgewater/Emery 40

Parker 60, Canistota 30

Pierre 57, Mitchell 34

Pine Ridge 79, Bennett County 34

Pipestone 58, Luverne 21

Platte-Geddes 46, Parkston 42

Rapid City Stevens 61, Rapid City Central 56

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 64, Corsica/Stickney 31
*Myah Selland 2,000th career point

St. Francis Indian 67, Red Cloud 66

Sully Buttes 72, Potter County 27

Todd County 69, Chamberlain 36

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 64, R-T-R 37

Tri-Valley 70, Canton 48

Vermillion 66, Sioux Falls Christian 44

Wagner 46, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 43

Wall 61, White River 37

Warner 42, Leola/Frederick 35

Waverly-South Shore 44, Waubay/Summit 43

Wessington Springs 45, Wolsey-Wessington 38

Wilmot 53, Great Plains Lutheran 20

 

Related Post