Scoreboard Friday, February 3rd

Scoreboard Friday, February 3rd

Scoreboard Friday, February 3rd

USHL

Sioux City 4, Stampede 1

NBA

Detroit 116, Timberwolves 108

College Wrestling

SDSU 20, Oklahoma 19 *Seth Gross pin in last match!

Hastings 25, Northwestern 15

H.S. Wrestling

Aberdeen 44, Brookings 16

College Softball

Augustana 8, TX-Woman’s 3 *Vikes 4 HR’s
Chico State 3, Augustana 2
USF 6, Montana St.-Billings 5 *Schifferle 4 hits

Women’s Tennis

Northern Iowa 6, USD 1

Women’s Basketball

Augustana 87, MN-Crookston 79 *Rome 18 points

USF 65, Mary 60 *Mataloni 19 points

Northern 86, Upper Iowa 63 *Waytashek 21 points

SMSU 52, Minot State 41 *Rodning 10 pts./12 rebounds

Dakota State 76, Waldorf 49 *Olson 22 points

Men’s Basketball

Augustana 87, MN-Crookston 68

Mary 81, USF 73

Northern 86, Upper Iowa 63

SMSU 74, Minot State 64

Dakota State 90, Waldorf 55 *Heiser 35 points

BOYS’ BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Central 59, Yankton 41

Alcester-Hudson 47, Beresford 45

Bison 56, McIntosh 14

Bon Homme 62, Avon 40

Bridgewater-Emery 82, Gayville-Volin 40

Colome 57, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 48

Crazy Horse 60, Takini 43

Elk Point-Jefferson 49, Dakota Valley 46

Elkton-Lake Benton 58, Deubrook 45

Garretson 47, McCook Central/Montrose 32

Hopkins, Minn. 87, Sioux Falls Washington 73

Huron 70, Spearfish 50

Jackson CC 68, Fairmont 40

Lemmon 54, Faith 40

Marshall 75, Worthington 44

Milbank Area 67, Redfield/Doland 56

M-V-P 62, Wagner 42

Pierre 61, Mitchell 45

Potter County 66, Sunshine Bible Academy 30

Sioux Falls Christian 68, Canton 54

Viborg-Hurley 61, Freeman Acad./Marion 41

Wayzata, Minn. 71, Sioux Falls Lincoln 58

West Lyon 66, Boyden-Hull 56

White River 73, Bennett County 36

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Avon 32, Burke/South Central 24

Belle Fourche 47, Douglas 44

Beresford 46, Alcester-Hudson 36

Brandon Valley 58, Watertown 36

Crazy Horse 69, Takini 11

Deubrook 59, Elkton-Lake Benton 51

Dupree 58, Rapid City Christian 41

Ethan 51, Kimball/White Lake 25

Flandreau 68, Sioux Valley 33

Freeman Academy/Marion 46, Viborg-Hurley 45

Groton Area 55, Tiospa Zina Tribal 52

Hopkins, Minn. 72, Sioux Falls Washington 58

Howard 70, Canistota 44

Huron 59, Sturgis Brown 52

Irene-Wakonda 45, Baltic 36

Jackson CC 54, Windom 48

LeMars 63, Spirit Lake 38

Mitchell 50, Spearfish 49

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 46, Wagner 38

Okoboji-Milford 62, Sibley Ocheyeden 42

Potter County 50, Sunshine Bible Academy 39

Sioux Falls Christian 72, Canton 36

Sioux Falls Lincoln 71, Wayzata, Minn. 58

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63, Minnetonka, Minn. 60, OT

Tri-State, N.D. 67, Britton-Hecla 53

West Lyon 44, Boyden Hull 31

West Sioux 56, St. Mary’s 53

Western Christian 75, Storm Lake 34

Related Post