Scoreboard Friday, May 12th

Scoreboard Friday, May 12th

Scoreboard Friday, May 12th

NAHL Playoffs

Robertson Cup Semifinals
@ Duluth

Aberdeen Wings 3, Aston Rebels 2 (OT) *Carter Roo 2 goals/Gage Mackie GW goal

*Best of 3 series toed 1-1

American League

Twins 1,  Cleveland 0 *Sano HR (10)

College Baseball

NSIC Tournament
@ St. Cloud

MN-Duluth 11, Augustana 8 *Ashland 2-run HR/Vikes eliminated

SDSU 12, Fort Wayne 3 *Johnson 5 RBI’s

Women’s Softball

Central Region Tournament
@ Mankato

Augustana 6, Pittsburg State 1

Augustana 4, Central Oklahoma 0

*Vikes play Mankato Saturday-need 2 wins

Boys Tennis

Lincoln 9, STM 0

Lincoln 9, Roncalli 0

O’Gorman 9, RC Central 0

RC Stevens 6, O’Gorman 3

Washington 8, Roncalli 1

Washington 6, STM 3

Girls Golf

Mitchell Invite

331-Aberdeen

334-O’Gorman

341-Yankton

352-RC Stevens

Individual

78-Natalie Young-RC Stevens
80-Sydney Wirebaugh-Aberdeen
80-Emily Olson-O’Gorman
80-Morgan Strahl-Yankton

College Track & Field

Summit League
@ Fargo

Men (8 Events)

1st-NDSU                153

2nd-SDSU                73

3rd-USD                   55

*Anderson (USD) High Jump  7’1″
*Courter (SDSU) Long Jump 24′ 7.25″

Women (9 events)

1st-NDSU                170

2nd-USD                 117

3rd-SDSU                 16.5

*Waldner (USD) Shot Put  56′ 11.5″

NSIC 
@ St. Paul

Men (7 events)

1st-Mankato             88

2nd-USF                   55

3rd-Wayne State     27

4th-SMSU                23

*Weis (SMSU) Pole Vault 53′
*Brown (USF) 10,000 M 30:45.49
*Zebedee (USF) Pole Vault 16′ 5.5″

Women (7 events)

1st-Winona State      53

2nd-Mankato            48

3rd-Augustana           38

4th-USF                      26.5

*Kaufman (Aug) High Jump  5’8.5″

NSAA
@ Jamestown

Men-Final

1st-Dickinson State     200

2nd-Dakota State         110

3rd-Waldorf                    99

4th-Jamestown              82.5

Women-Final

1st-Dickinson State       241

2nd-Jamestown             192

3rd-Viterbo                       96

6th-Dakota State             23

High School Track & Field

Rich Greeno City Track Meet

Boys

1st-Lincoln             616

2nd-RC Central     459.5

3rd-Washington    440

4th-Roosevelt         438

Girls

1st-Lincoln               612.5

2nd-O’Gorman        427

3rd-Roosevelt          415

4th-RC Stevens        413

Related Post