Scoreboard Friday, September 8th

Scoreboard Friday, September 8th

Scoreboard Friday, September 8th

American League

Twins 8, Royals 5 *Rosario HR-4 RBI’s

Girls Tennis

Lincoln 9, Milbank 0

Lincoln 8, Spearfish 1

Boys Golf

Yankton Invite

308-Aberdeen
311-O’Gorman
314-RC Stevens
315-Washington
317-Roosevelt

71-Jack Lundin (RHS), Lane Jensen (RC St)
72-Jonah Dohrer (ABER), Will Grevlos (WHS)

Women’s Soccer

USF 2, SMSU 0 *Phillipi/Lovatto goals

Augustana 0, Fort Hays State 0

Missouri Western 3, Northern 0

Colorado College 4, USD 1

Central Christian 4, DWU 3

Northern Iowa 1, SDSU 0

Girls Soccer

West Central 3, Groton Area 1

Women’s Volleyball

South Dakota 3, UMKC 2 *Rachel Schmidt 25 kills

Northern Iowa 3, South Dakota 1

McPherson 3, Dakota State 0

Appalachian State 3, SDSU 1 *Makenzie Hennen 14 kills

George Washington 3, S.D.S.U. 0

SMSU 3, Tampa 0

SMSU 3, Ferris State 0

Northern 3, SD Tech 0 *Hailey Busch 15 kills

Northern 3, MSU-Mankato 0

Augustana 3, Truman State 1 *Courtney Place 14 kills

Augustana 3, Lindenwood 2 *Place 18 kills

USF vs. Truman State in FL *Cancelled

USF vs. Montevillo in FL *Cancelled

Northwestern 3, Cardinal Stritch 0

Northwestern 3, St. Francis 0

Girls Volleyball

Sunshine Bible 3, Aberdeen Christian 0

H.S. Football

South Dakota

Aberdeen Roncalli 19, Mobridge-Pollock 18

Alcester-Hudson 46, Scotland 34

Arlington/Lake Preston 42, Elkton-Lake Benton 14

Avon 36, Gayville-Volin 14

Baltic 56, Viborg-Hurley 14

Bennett County 8, Pine Ridge 6

Bon Homme 22, Kimball/White Lake 14

Brandon Valley 41, Aberdeen Central 0

Britton-Hecla 60, Deuel 8

Brookings 24, Spearfish 0

Canistota/Freeman 14, Chester 7

Castlewood 53, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 16

Chamberlain 56, Wagner 0

Clark/Willow Lake 50, Great Plains Lutheran 0

Colman-Egan 48, Deubrook 14

Dakota Valley 43, Sisseton 7

DeSmet 58, Estelline 14

Dell Rapids 42, Belle Fourche 6

Douglas, Wyo. 34, Hot Springs 0

Faulkton 46, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 0

Garretson 68, Menno/Marion 14

Groton Area 15, Beresford 14

Howard 39, Hanson 8

Irene-Wakonda 52, Parker 0

Lemmon/McIntosh 56, Dupree 6

Madison 33, Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 6

Milbank Area 26, Lennox 14

Mitchell 33, Yankton 21

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 43, Redfield/Doland 6

North Border, N.D. 48, Northwestern 14

Parkston 50, Potter County 21

Pierre 78, Douglas 14

Platte-Geddes 32, Herreid/Selby Area 6

Sioux Falls Christian 36, Canton 12

Sioux Valley 26, Flandreau 0

Stanley County 35, Custer 7

Sully Buttes 40, Hitchcock-Tulare 0

Sunshine Bible Academy 38, Lower Brule 20

Tea Area 44, Elk Point-Jefferson 0

Todd County 46, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 8

Tri-Valley 27, Vermillion 7

Wall 61, Hill City 8

Warner 40, Langford 14

Webster 65, Waverly-South Shore 13

Wolsey-Wessington 50, Iroquois 0

Iowa

Boyden Hull/RV 49, Estherville 7

Spirit lake 49, LeMars 12

Sheldon 26, MOC-Floyd Valley 20

West Lyon 49, Okoboji-Milford 0

West Sioux 56, Lawton-Bronson 12

Western Chrostian 36, Alta-Aurelia 27

Hinton 27, Unity Christian 15

Minnesota

Minneota 48, Dawson-Boyd 21

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 30, Adrian 13

Red Rock Central 48, Fulda 6

Jackson County Central 34, Luverne 8

R-T-R 44, Heron Lake-Okabena 6

New Ulm 44, Worthington 16

Marshall 58, Belle Plaine 0

Pipestone 40, Windom 14

Canby 20, Ortonville 14

Related Post