Scoreboard Friday, September 22nd

Scoreboard Friday, September 22nd

Scoreboard Friday, September 22nd

American League

Twins 7, Detroit 3

USHL Exhibition

Fargo 4, Stampede 1

Women’s Soccer

Mankato 3, USF 0
Augustana 3, Upper Iowa 0
St. Cloud 2, Northern 1
Concordia SP 2, SMSU 1

Women’s Volleyball

SMSU 3, Bemidji State 0
Augustana 3, St. Cloud 1
USF 3, MN-Crookston 1
Northern 3, Winona State 1
Hastings 3, DWU 0
Moun Marty 3, St. Mary’s 1
Dordt 3, Concordia 0
Dakota State 3, Mayville State 2
USD 3, Western Illinois 2
Omaha 3, SDSU 0

H.S. Football

Minnesota

Marshall 73, New Ulm 0

Canby 27, Lakeview 13

Jackson County Central 48, Windom 27

Pipestone 14, Luverne 0

Westbrook/WG 28, Hills Beaver Creek 20

Iowa

West Lyon 45, Alta-Aurelia 6

West Christian 19, Hinton 16

Boyden Hull/RV 56, PAC-LM 0

Sheldon 47, Central Lyon 7

Spirit Lake 49, Algona 21

Unity Christian 31, Sibley Ocheyeden 0

South Dakota

Aberdeen Central 10, Harrisburg 7

Baltic 9, Garretson 7

Belle Fourche 30, Hot Springs 27

Bison 28, Edgemont 16

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 56, Flandreau 6

Britton-Hecla 41, Clark/Willow Lake 18

Burke/South Central 58, Centerville 0

Canistota 34, Irene-Wakonda 28

Castlewood 28, Dell Rapids St. Mary 0

Chester 34, Hanson 30

Colman-Egan 28, DeSmet 0

Colome 64, Alcester-Hudson 14

Corsica/Stickney 54, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0

Dakota Valley 21, Milbank Area 14

Dell Rapids 28, Tri-Valley 21

Elkton-Lake Benton 40, Estelline 0

Gregory 36, Bon Homme 26

Groton Area 28, Mobridge-Pollock 20

Hamlin 50, Dakota Hills 0

Harding County 50, Faith 0

Hitchcock-Tulare 46, Tiospa Zina Tribal 6

Howard 71, Menno/Marion 28

Kimball/White Lake 16, Wolsey-Wessington 14

Langford 34, Northwestern 18

Lead-Deadwood 23, Bennett County 7

Linton-HMB, N.D. 48, Herreid/Selby Area 14

Little Wound 28, McLaughlin 0

Lyman 38, Philip 12

Madison 36, West Central 25

McCook Central/Montrose 14, Aberdeen Roncalli 7

Mitchell 22, Douglas 14

North Border 23, Faulkton 20

Parker 50, Viborg-Hurley 13

Pierre 28, Brookings 13

Potter County 56, Lower Brule 6

Scotland 40, Gayville-Volin 26

Sioux Falls Christian 45, Elk Point-Jefferson 7

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 27, Rapid City Central 14

Sioux Falls Washington 29, Rapid City Stevens 28

Sioux Valley 41, Lennox 10

St. Thomas More 54, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0

Sturgis 20, Spearfish 6

Sully Buttes 50, Sunshine Bible Academy 0

Tea Area 34, Vermillion 6

Todd County 58, Red Cloud 28

Wall 21, Kadoka Area 6

Warner 56, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 6

Webster 39, Great Plains Lutheran 0

Winner 20, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 14

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 26, Chamberlain 13

Yankton 37, Huron 0

 

Related Post