Scoreboard Friday, September 29th

Scoreboard Friday, September 29th

Scoreboard Friday, September 29th

American League

Twins 6, Detroit 3

High School Football

South Dakota

Aberdeen Central 16, Rapid City Central 6

Aberdeen Roncalli 14, Sisseton 0

Alcester-Hudson 72, Gayville-Volin 19

Avon 42, Burke/South Central 22

Baltic 42, Canistota/Freeman 28

Brandon Valley 30, Rapid City Stevens 14

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 34, Canton 7

Britton-Hecla 58, Florence/Henry 8

Castlewood 34, Arlington/Lake Preston 30

Clark/Willow Lake 28, Webster 12

Colman-Egan 63, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 0

Colome 20, Scotland 14

Corsica/Stickney 51, Centerville 0

Crow Creek 58, St. Francis Indian 6

Dakota Hills 38, Great Plains Lutheran 0

Dakota Valley 43, Vermillion 16

Dell Rapids 21, Tea Area 6

Deubrook 28, Dell Rapids St. Mary 0

Edgemont 50, Crazy Horse 0

Elk Point-Jefferson 30, Beresford 14

Elkton-Lake Benton 28, DeSmet 14

Faulkton 50, Iroquois 12

Garretson 49, Chester 6

Gregory 60, Platte-Geddes 7

Hamlin 41, Waverly-South Shore 0

Harding County 70, Dupree 18

Harrisburg 31, Watertown 17

Kimball/White Lake 62, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 16

Lead-Deadwood 35, McLaughlin 0

Madison 51, Lennox 21

Milbank Area 27, Groton Area 0

Mitchell 33, Huron 12

Mobridge-Pollock 47, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0

Northwestern 43, Sunshine Bible Academy 14

Philip 30, Hill City 18

Pine Ridge 26, Custer 7

Placeholder 64, Tiospa Zina Tribal 0

Potter County 36, Timber Lake 28

Red Cloud 32, Bennett County 6

Sioux Falls Christian 44, Flandreau 0

Sioux Falls Lincoln 16, Yankton 10

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 29, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 24

Sioux Falls Washington 51, Brookings 0

Sioux Valley 34, McCook Central/Montrose 7

Spearfish 14, Hot Springs 6

St. Thomas More 24, Douglas 13

Todd County 60, Standing Rock, N.D. 0

Tri-Valley 10, West Central 7

Wagner 28, Redfield/Doland 23

Warner 18, Bon Homme 12

Winner 36, Chamberlain 13

Wolsey-Wessington 38, Parkston 32

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 42, Stanley County 14

Iowa

Sioux Center 21, MOC Floyd Valley 13

Spirit lake 38, Humboldt 14

West Lyon 35, Hunton 0

West Sioux 49, LeMars Gehlen 0

Western Christian 42, Okoboji 6

Minnesota

Hills Beaver Creek 44, Fulda 6

Dawson Boyd 48, Murray County Central 6

Edgerton/Ellsworth 18, Westbrook/WG 12

Jackson County Central 35, Martin County West 0

Marshall 34, Waseca 13

 

Related Post