Scoreboard Thursday, October 19th

Scoreboard Thursday, October 19th

Scoreboard Thursday, October 19th

USHL

Stampede 2, Fargo 1

College Football

MSU-Mankato 54, SMSU 7

College Volleyball

Dakota State 3, Mount Marty 1

Women’s Soccer

SDSU 2, Fort Wayne 0

High School Football

South Dakota

Aberdeen Central 13, Pierre 10
Brandon Valley 42, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 30
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 58, Standing Rock, N.D. 0
Dakota Valley 35, Tea Area 6
Douglas 46, Belle Fourche 14
Huron 12, Brookings 0
Madison 38, Dell Rapids 21
Milbank 13, Tri-Valley 0
Mitchell 41, Spearfish 0
Pine Ridge 44, Little Wound 8
Rapid City Stevens 41, Rapid City Central 7
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 58, Watertown 16
Sioux Falls Washington 64, Sioux Falls Lincoln 7
St. Thomas More 70, Todd County 32
Sturgis Brown 33, Hot Springs 7
Vermillion 62, St. Francis Indian 0
West Central 45, Lennox 21
Yankton 34, Harrisburg 7

Class 9AA
First Round

Region 1
Miller/Highmore-Harrold 50, Webster 26
Wolsey-Wessington 52, Eureka/Bowdle 14

Region 2
Arlington/Lake Preston 18, Baltic 0
Garretson 34, Hamlin 6

Region 3
Bon Homme 50, Deuel 0
Irene-Wakonda 35, Parkston 12

Region 4
Gregory 60, Elkton-Lake Benton 22
Kimball/White Lake 54, Rapid City Christian 0

Class 9A
First Round

Region 1
Britton-Hecla 34, Clark/Willow Lake 12
Warner 55, Potter County 0

Region 2
Canistota/Freeman 36, DeSmet 22
Howard 42, Chester 15

Region 3
Avon 56, Alcester-Hudson 6
Corsica/Stickney 56, Herreid/Selby Area 6

Region 4
Lyman 30, Philip 14
Timber Lake 27, New Underwood 8

Class 9B
First Round

Region 1
Faulkton 28, Langford 0
Sully Buttes 50, Hitchcock-Tulare 0

Region 2
Castlewood 48, Waverly-South Shore 3
Colman-Egan 52, Northwestern 6

Region 3
Burke/South Central 40, Scotland 18
Colome 60, Sunshine Bible Academy 8

Region 4
Harding County 40, Kadoka Area 6
Wall 59, Bison 6

Class 11B
First Round

Region 1
Aberdeen Roncalli 27, Mobridge-Pollock 9
Groton Area 56, Bennett County 6

Region 2
Sioux Falls Christian 28, Canton 22, OT
Sioux Valley 51, Elk Point-Jefferson 0

Region 3
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 42, McCook Central/Montrose 0
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 13, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 10

Region 4
Red Cloud 40, Lead-Deadwood 7
Winner 54, Stanley County 0

 

Related Post