National Letter of Intent Day

National Letter of Intent Day

Wednesday was National Letter of Intent Day… Here’s a list of the athletes names we have who have made a commitment to play college sports.

Minnesota

Will Grevlos-Washington (Golf)
Ali Lindner-Harrisburg (Softball)
Emma Burns-RC Stevens (Softball)
Gus Radel-Roosevelt (Baseball)

Iowa State

Bryce Hammer-O’Gorman (Golf)

Xavier

Courtney Klatt-Lincoln (Track/Cross Country)

Wyoming

Carlie Fiske-Harrisburg (Volleyball)

Northern Illinois

Carley Goetschius-Washington (Softball)

Northern Iowa

Hannah Loving-O’Gorman (Softball)

Wisconsin-Green Bay

Rylee Boyd-Roosevelt (Volleyball)

South Dakota

Justin Kolb-O’Gorman (Golf)
Abbey Pederson-Canby (Volleyball)
Michaela Mohr-Lincoln (Track)
Gabbi Holbert-O’Gorman (Softball)
Elizabeth Duncan-Brandon Valley (Golf)
Maddie Lavin-Vermillion (Cross Country/Swimming)
Maddy McClure-Yankton (Cross Country)

South Dakota State

Paiton Burckhard-Aberdeen (WBB)
Aaron Fiegen-Madison (MBB)
Alex Bertram-Washington (Baseball)
Jonah Dohrer-Aberdeen (Golf)
Sydney Wirebaugh-Aberdeen (Golf)
Emma Hardin-Brookings (Softball)
Damon Venner-O’Gorman (Swimming)
Trever Brenner-O’Gorman (Swimming)

Augustana

Sam Sutcliffe-O’Gorman (Golf)
Hunter Burnett-Pipestone (Wrestling)
Michael Suda-Pipestone (Wrestling)
Trevor Hanson-Sioux Valley (MBB)
Dylan LeBrun-Flandreau (MBB)
A.J. Plitzuweit-Vermillion (MBB)
Aislinn Duffy-St. Thomas More (WBB)
Rebecca Koupal-Mitchell (Softball)
Avery Thorson-Harrisburg (Volleyball)
Kolby Kost-RC Central (Wrestling)

Northern

Sydney Stofferahn-Dell Rapids (WBB)
Lexi Wadsworth-Hamlin (WBB)
Olivia Rud-Madison (Volleyball)
Peyton Ellingson-Warner (Volleyball)
Brooklyn Vinatieri-Roosevelt (Volleyball)
Lincoln Jordre-Sully Buttes (MBB)
Gus Reede-Roncalli (MBB)
Mandee Williamson-Belle Fourche (WBB)

U.S.F.

Nathan Woodall-Washington (Golf)
Hank Eggebraaten-Washington (Golf)
Kylie Madrid-Roosevelt (Softball)

S.M.S.U.

Olivia Gasca-Washington (Softball)
Kristen Neumann-Chester (Softball)

Northwestern

Jada Cunningham-Washington (WBB)
Isiah Lee-Roosevelt (Cross Country)
Taylor Vande Velde-Washington (WBB)

Dakota State

Taylor Vandermaten-Washington (Softball)
Ashlyn McDonald-West Central (WBB)
McKenzie Hermanson-O’Gorman (WBB)
Jessi Giles-Madison (WBB)
Logan Nussbaum-Garretson (Softball)
Brady Van Holland-Harrisburg (MBB)

D.W.U.

Felicity Klinkhammer-Brandon Valley (WBB)
Grace Imbery-Roncalli (WBB)
Haylee Mork-Aberdeen (WBB)
Kaylee Kirk-Tracy/Milroy/Balaton (WBB)
Rebecca Buchholz-Highmore (WBB)
Shannon O’Malley-Irene/Wakonda (WBB)
Sydney Halling-Harrisburg (WBB)
Emma Schweigert-Gregory (WBB)
Peyton Senger-Lincoln (Softball)
Loryn Schoelerman-Timber Lake (WBB)
Kassidy Johnson-West Central (Soccer)

Mount Marty

Tara Oren-Washington (Softball)
Jonah Larson-Beresford (MBB)
Chase Altenberg-Harrisburg (MBB)
Peyton Riggs-Roosevelt (MBB)

Moorhead State

Madison Wassink-Harrisburg (Volleyball)
Nicole Brown-Madison (WBB)

Concordia-Moorhead

Mia Cherry-Harrisburg (WBB)

Mary

Meghan Krull-Harrisburg (Volleyball)

Black Hills State

Morgan Koepsell-M-C-M (WBB)