Scoreboard Saturday, February 17th

Scores for Saturday, February 17, 2018

SIOUX FALLS, S.D.  —  SCOREBOARD FOR SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17TH, 2018

NHL
Anaheim 3, Wild 2 (*Final in Shootout)

MENS’ COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SDSU 82, Western Illinois 62

USD 79, Omaha 64

Sioux Falls 88, MSU-Mankato 81

SMSU 80, Concordia-St. Paul 59 (*SMSU Clinches NSIC South Division Title)

Northern State 83, St. Cloud State 63

Upper Iowa 87, Augustana 77

Dakota Wesleyan 80, Concordia 53

Northwestern 86, Doane 79

Dordt 81, Briar Cliff 75

Jamestown 76, Presentation 71

Bellevue 89, Dakota State 72

WOMENS’ COLLEGE BASKETBALL
USD 72, Oral Roberts 55

SDSU 70, Western Illinois 42

MSU-Mankato 61, Sioux Falls 60

Augustana 71, Upper Iowa 45 (*600th Win For Head Coach Dave Krauth, Augie Clinches NSIC South Division Title & Share Of Overall NSIC Title)

Northern State 71, St. Cloud State 55 (*NSU Clinches Share Of NSIC Northern Division & Overall Title)

Concordia-St. Paul 70, SMSU 68

Concordia 55, Dakota Wesleyan 42

Northwestern 86, Doane 65

Dordt 51, Briar Cliff 38

Bellevue 74, Dakota State 71

Jamestown 81, Presentation 57

COLLEGE SWIMMING & DIVING
Summit League Championships
Womens’ Team Standings
1.  Denver (1081)

2.  Omaha (696)

3.  SDSU (619)

4.  USD (593)

Mens’ Team Standings
1.  Denver (1094)

2.  USD (695)

3.  SDSU (665)

NSIC Championships
Womens’ Team Standings
1.  MSU-Mankato (973)

2.  St. Cloud State (952.5)

3.  Sioux Falls (581)

4.  Augustana (528)

6.  Northern State (357.5)

H.S. WRESTLING
Region 1A Tournament
Team Standings
1.  Watertown (207.5)

2.  Madison (130.5)

3.  Brookings (120)

4.  O’Gorman (109)

5.  Roosevelt (99)

Region 3A Tournament
Team Standings
1.  Pierre (203.52)

2.  Aberdeen (169)

3.  Mitchell (144)

4.  Huron (137)

5.  Chamberlain (113)

Region 1B Tournament
Team Standings
1.  Redfield (150)

2.  Sisseton (149)

3.  Clark/Willow Lake (109)

4.  Webster (94.5)

5.  Faulkton (89.5)

Region 2B Tournament
Team Standings
1.  Canton (210)

2.  McCook Central/Montrose (148)

3.  Howard (141.5)

4.  Elk Point/Jefferson (107.5)

5.  Parker (65)

Region 3B Tournament
Team Standings
1.  Winner (180)

2.  Parkston (130)

3.  Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes (128.5)

4.  Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon (123)

5.  Wagner (122)

Region 4B Tournament
Team Standings
1.  Mobridge-Pollock (181.5)

2.  Custer/Edgemont (174)

3.  Philip (163)

4.  Bennett County (116.5)

5.  Hot Springs (109)

MN 2A Section 3
Semifinal
Fairmont/Martin County West 54, Redwood Valley-River Valley 18

Marshall Tigers 43, Worthington 16

Championship
Fairmont/Martin County West 49, Marshall Tigers 20

MN 1A Section 3
Semifinal
Minneota 36, Jackson County Central 33

TMB/WWG 35, Canby 22

Championship
TMB/WWG 36, Minneota 22

HS BOYS’ BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Central 88, Harrisburg 80

Arlington 43, Warner 38, OT

Brandon Valley 49, Pierre 40

Bridgewater-Emery 91, Viborg-Hurley 63

Deubrook 65, Chester 59

Elkton-Lake Benton 47, Waubay/Summit 35

Faith 81, Philip 54

Flandreau 61, DeSmet 44

Gregory 64, Rapid City Christian 52

Hanson 54, Scotland 47

Lemmon 48, Bison 33

Lyman 74, Freeman 68

Oelrichs 75, Edgemont 43

Pine Ridge 94, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 63

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53, Sioux Falls Lincoln 46

Sioux Falls Washington 71, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 55

St. Thomas More 47, Hill City 33

Wall 58, Newell 55

White River 83, Todd County 69

Wolsey-Wessington 53, Herreid/Selby Area 47

Yankton 54, Watertown 50

Jackson County Central 74, Lakeview 61

Marshall 71, Hutchinson 59

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 62, Pipestone 55

Worthington 66, Blue Earth Area 58

HS GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Minot, N.D. 43, Spearfish 29

Pierre 54, Brandon Valley 50

Sioux Falls Lincoln 44, Marshall, Minn. 41

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 57, Mitchell 37

Sioux Falls Washington 71, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 52

Sturgis Brown 69, Hot Springs 29

IA 3A Region 1 Championship
Sioux Center 73, South Central Calhoun 43

College Baseball
Austin Peay 9, SDSU 3

Metro State 11, Sioux Falls 3

COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD
NSAA Indoor Championships
Mens’ Team Standings
1.  Dickinson State (195)

2.  Valley City State (109)

3.  Dakota State (104)

Womens’ Team Standings
1.  Dickinson State (195)

2.  Valley City State (109)

3.  Dakota State (104)

GPAC Indoor Championships
Mens’ Team Standings
1.  Doane (215.5)

2.  Northwestern (98)

T4.  Dordt (71)

7.  Mount Marty (59)

9.  Dakota Wesleyan (17)

Womens’ Team Standings
1.  Doane (184)

2.  Hastings (145)

3.  Dordt (115)

6.  Northwestern (75.5)

7.  Dakota Wesleyan (35)

9.  Mount Marty (9)

WOMENS’ COLLEGE TENNIS
UMKC 4, USD 3

Augustana 9, Mary 0

SMSU 6, Upper Iowa 3