Scoreboard Saturday, February 24th

Scores For Saturday, February 24, 2018

SIOUX FALLS, S.D.  —  SCOREBOARD FOR SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24TH, 2018
NBA
Timberwolves 122, Chicago 104

NBA G-LEAGUE
Skyforce 123, South Bay 113

USHL
Dubuque 3, Stampede 2

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SDSU 97, Fort Wayne 90

NSIC Tournament Quarterfinals @ Sioux Falls
Northern State 75, UM-Duluth 62

SMSU 79, Augustana 64

St. Cloud State 67, Sioux Falls 56

GPAC Tournament Semifinals
Morningside 89, Dakota Wesleyan 59

Northwestern 77, Doane 63

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SDSU 77, Fort Wayne 55

GPAC Tournament Semifinals
Dakota Wesleyan 73, Northwestern 58

H.S. WRESTLING
State A Tournament @ Sioux Falls
Team Standings
1.  Pierre (159)

2.  RC Stevens (157.5)

3.  Sturgis (113.5)

4.  RC Central (109.5)

5.  Aberdeen (106.5)

State B Tournament @ Sioux Falls
Team Scores
1.  Canton (165)

2.  Winner (111.5)

3.  Howard (100)

4.  Philip (96.5)

5.  Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon (84.5)

COLLEGE WRESTLING
NCAA DII Super Central Region
Team Standings
1.  St. Cloud State (161)

2.  McKendree (129)

6.  Augustana (65.5)

T7.  SMSU (42.5)

13.  Northern State (20.5)

COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD
Summit League Indoor Championships
Women’s Team Standings
1.  NDSU (224)

2.  USD (207.50)

3.  Oral Roberts (87)

4.  SDSU (81)

Men’s Team Standings
1.  NDSU (179.50)

2.  SDSU (163)

3.  USD (162.50)

NSIC Indoor Championships
Women’s Team Standings
1.  Mary (150)

2.  MSU-Mankato (123.50)

3.  Augustana (87)

6.  Sioux Falls (44)

7.  Northern State (37)

14.  SMSU (7)

Men’s Team Standings
1.  MSU-Mankato (184.50)

2.  Mary (88)

3.  Sioux Falls (75)

5.  Augustana (69.50)

9.  Northern State (41.50)

10.  SMSU (24)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
USD 10, Alcorn State 1

St. Louis 6, USD 0

Dakota State 8, Waldorf 2

Waldorf 8, Dakota State 2

Presentation 7, Bellevue 2

Bellevue 1, Presentation 0

WOMEN’S COLLEGE TENNIS
USD 4, UND 3

UW-Milwaukee 6, SDSU 1

Marquette 7, SDSU 0

Sioux Falls 5, Bemidji State 4

Augustana 8, Crookston 0

COLLEGE EQUESTRIAN
SMU 15, SDSU 5

UT-Martin 10, SDSU 6

HS BOYS’ BASKETBALL
Brandon Valley 54, Yankton 44

Rapid City Christian 73, Lead-Deadwood 46

Sturgis 49, Douglas 38

HS GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Sturgis 61, Douglas 32

Brookings 47, Roosevelt 42

Brandon Valley 52, Yankton 41

Region 2A Qualifier
Madison 47, Hamlin 37

MN 1A Section 3
First Round
Lac qui Parle Valley 71, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 47

Wabasso 73, Canby 57