KDLT Home KDLT on Facebook KDLT on Twitter Get the KDLT iPhone App Get the KDLT Android App

H.S. Playoff Schedule



Bookmark and Share

First Round - Tuesday October 23rd, 2012

Class 11 AA

   #1 SF Washignton - BYE
   #8 Brookings vs #9 RC Central
   #4 SF O'Gorman - BYE
   #5 Yankton vs #12 Aberdeen Central
   #2 Brandon Valley - BYE
   #7 Pierre T.F. Riggs vs #10 Watertown
   #3 SF Roosevelt - BYE
   #6 SF Lincoln vs #11 Douglas

Class 11 A  - *Teams are re-seeded after 1st round
   Region 1
     #1 Dell Rapids vs #4 Milbank Area
     #2 West Central vs #3 Madison

    Region 2
     
#1 Harrisburg vs #4 Lennox
     
#2 Dakota Valley vs #3 Tea Area

    Region 3
      
#1 Todd County vs #4 Little Wound
     #2 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs #3 Chamberlain

    Region 4
     
#1 Spearfish vs #4 Pine Ridge
     #2 Hot Springs vs #3 Belle Fourche

Class 11 B  *All teams are re-seeded after 1st round
    Region 1
      #1 Aberdeen Roncali vs #4 Mobridge-Pollock
      #2 Deuel vs #3 Webster Area
    
    Region 2
      #1 Tri-Valley vs #4 Garretson
      #2 Flandreau vs #3 Canton
 
    Region 3
      #1 Winner vs #4 Bon Homme
      #2 Wagner vs #3 Parkston

    Region 4
      #1 St. Thomas More vs #4 Hill City
      #2 Custer vs #3 Bennett County

Class 9 AA *Teams are re-seeded after 1st round
     Region 1
       #1 Clark/Willow Lake vs #4 Tri-State
       #2 Leola/Frederick vs #3 Miller
 
     Region 2
       #1 Deubrook Area vs #4 Ipswich/Edmunds Central
       #2 Howard vs #3 Elkton-Lake Benton
 
     Region 3
       #1 Kimball/White Lake vs #4 Parker
       #2 Gregory vs #3 BW-E-E

     Region 4
       #1 White River vs #4 Newell
       #2 Potter County vs #3 Lemmon/McIntosh

Class 9 A *Teams are re-seeded after 1st round
     Region 1
       #1 Warner vs #4 Wolsey-Wessington
       #2 Herreid/Selby Area vs #3 Eureka/Bowdle
 
     Region 2
       #1 Canistota vs #4 Hanson
       #2 Hamlin vs #3 Arlington
 
     Region 3
       #1 Corsica/Stickney vs #4 South Central
       #2 Wilmot vs #3 Irene-Wakonda
 
     Region 4
       #1 Faith vs #4 Kadoka Area
       #2 Wall vs #3 New Underwood

Class 9 B  *Teams are re-seeded after 1st round
    Region 1
      #1 Waverly-South Shore vs #4 Dell Rapids St. Mary's
      #2 Castlewood vs #3 Lake Preston
   
    Region 2
      #1 Viborg-Hurley vs #4 Marion
      #2 Avon vs #3 Centerville

    Region 3
      #1 Hitchcock-Tulare vs #4 Rapid City Christian
      #2 Faulkton Area vs #3 Sully Buttes

    Region 4
      #1 Harding County vs #4 Jones Country
      #2 Colome vs #3 Bison
 








< Prev Story Back To Top Next Story >
     

Donohue's 67 highlights final day at State Junior Golf  story with video

University of Arizona bound Max Donohue of Sioux Falls fired a blistering ...

Tuesday's Legion Region recap  story with video

Watertown and Brookings will meet Wednesday in the winner's bracket of Region 1-A in Watertown with the winner ...

SDSU names Wood new softball coach

South Dakota State director of athletics Justin Sell announced on Tuesday ...

Birds fall at St. Paul  Jul. 21

Tough day for Spirit Lake and Lemars at state softball  story with video  Jul. 21

Ed Moses sets example for local swimmers  story with video  Jul. 21

Madison Tops Dell Rapids Twice For Region Title  story with video  Jul. 20

Dakota Schoolers Win Pentagon Summer Slam  story with video  Jul. 20

KDLT Sports Stories
     

Woman's Body Found In Brule County

Authorities are investigating the death of a woman whose body was ...

Stolen Guns, Drugs Found During Traffic Stop

Four Brandon teens are facing drug charges after a ...

Man Dies In Sioux Falls Industrial Accident

A Sioux Falls man is dead after an accident at a concrete ...

Potential Dangers Of Stick Figure Decals  story with video  Jul. 21

Lance Armstrong Named Grand Marshal For Sturgis Ride  Jul. 21

Volin Woman Dies In Motorcycle Accident  Jul. 21

FX Series "Fargo" Will Be Set In Sioux Falls  Jul. 22

Co. Commission Has Own Plan For Van Eps  story with video  Jul. 21

KDLT News Archive
     
Back To Top