KDLT Home KDLT on Facebook KDLT on Twitter Get the KDLT iPhone App Get the KDLT Android App

All-State Soccer Teams



Bookmark and Share

Boys Class 'AA' All-State First Team
    Patrick Daschle, Aberdeen Central
    Brandon Lewis, Aberdeen Central
    Tyler Stadel, Aberdeen Central
    Tyler Schlotman, Brandon Valley
    Mike Flynn, Brookings
    Max Hanson, Pierre
    Terry Kampa, RC Central
    Tyler Clayton, RC Stevens
    Chaz Foss, RC Stevens
    Tom Schleusener, RC Stevens
    Jeremiah Nimely, SF Lincoln
    Ryan West, SF Lincoln
    Joe Statz, SF O'Gorman
    Austin Lien, SF Roosevelt
    Jake Houseman, SF Washington
    Brady Stenzel, SF Washington
    Ryan Tollefsrud, Spearfish
    Jeremy Cap, Yankton

Boys Class 'A' All-State First Team
    Luke Roddy, Custer
    Andre Eisenbeis, Freeman Academy
    Eric Milbrandt, Groton
    Tom Sternhagen, Groton
    Tony Waage, Groton
    Haris Haric, Harrisburg
    Jacob Moir, Harrisburg
    Jeremiah Kiehn, Huron
    Jason Marvel, Huron
    Clark Wintle, Huron
    Adam Hofer, James Valley Christian
    C.J. Carlson, Mitchell
    Luke Olsen, Mitchell Christian
    Collin DeWitt, SF Christian
    Brady Van Holland, SF Christian
    Logan Behnke, Sturgis
    Levi James, Vermillion
    Camden Raizola, Vermillion

Girls Class 'AA' All-State First Team
    Katie McNeary, Aberdeen Central
    Lynn Renner, Aberdeen Central
    Brittany Tietz, Aberdeen Central
    Keighley Morrow, Brookings
    Kristi Hestdalen, Pierre
    Megan Anderson, RC Stevens
    Rachel Eisenbraun, RC Stevens
    Shannon Keller, RC Stevens
    Emily Hanneman, SF Lincoln
    Darby Hugunin, SF Lincoln
    Alyssa Brazil, SF O'Gorman
    Erika Olson, SF O'Gorman
    Sierra Erickson, SF Roosevelt
    Kristin Ford, SF Washington
    Kayla Heck, SF Washington
    Jordan Post, Spearfish
    Angela Dvorak, Yankton
    Riley Paulsen, Yankton

Girls Class 'A' All-State First Team
    Coree Kissack, Belle Fourche
    Rebeca Meza, Belle Fourche
    Cheyenne Schaller, Groton
    Dani Reuer, Harrisburg
    Alysse Thompson, SF Christian
    Alayna Ackerman, St. Thomas More
    Emily Hurd, St. Thomas More
    Sophia Scull, St. Thomas More
    Ashley Brunick, Vermillion
    Morgan Erickson, Vermillion
    Katie Wasley, Vermillion
    Samantha Galliger, West Central (Five-Time All-State Selection)
    Jaclyn Ketcham, West Central
    Allie MacDonald, West Central
    Marissa Miller, West Central
    Shannon Miller, West Central
< Prev Story Back To Top Next Story >
     

Jacks Down Utah State To Win World Vision Classic  story with video

LOGAN, UTAH – Utah State entered Saturday's World ...

PENTAGON CLASSIC: O'Gorman Tops Western Christian, Washington Falls  story with video

SIOUX FALLS, S. D.   --  The top-ranked O'Gorman Knights ...

O'Gorman Boys Bounce Back Against Watertown  story with video

SIOUX FALLS, S. D.   --  One night after dropping a heartbreaker to ...

Moorhead Wins High Scoring Affair With Northern  story with video  Dec. 20

Roosevelt Rally Falls Short At Pentagon Classic  story with video  Dec. 20

Cougars Sweep Mustangs In Sioux Falls  story with video  Dec. 20

Rozell Scores 1,000th Career Point In Warner Rout  story with video  Dec. 20

Confident Coyotes Set Scoring Record  story with video  Dec. 19

KDLT Sports Stories
     

Last-Minute Holiday Shopping At Pop-Up Store  story with video

With only five days until Christmas, this weekend ...

Police Brutality Protestors At Mall Of America

Demonstrators chanted "black lives matter" as they ...

Man Gets 2 Years For Unregistered Firearm

A federal judge in South Dakota has sentenced a California ...

2 NYC Cops Fatally Shot Inside Patrol Car  Dec. 20

Rapid City Man Killed In 3 Vehicle Crash  Dec. 20

MOA Officials 'Disappointed' With Protestors  Dec. 20

Reactions To Sony Cancelling, "The Interview"  story with video  Dec. 20

4 Guns Confiscated At IA Airport This Year  Dec. 20

KDLT News Archive
     
Back To Top