KDLT Home KDLT on Facebook KDLT on Twitter Get the KDLT iPhone App Get the KDLT Android App

All-State Soccer Teams



Bookmark and Share

Boys Class 'AA' All-State First Team
    Patrick Daschle, Aberdeen Central
    Brandon Lewis, Aberdeen Central
    Tyler Stadel, Aberdeen Central
    Tyler Schlotman, Brandon Valley
    Mike Flynn, Brookings
    Max Hanson, Pierre
    Terry Kampa, RC Central
    Tyler Clayton, RC Stevens
    Chaz Foss, RC Stevens
    Tom Schleusener, RC Stevens
    Jeremiah Nimely, SF Lincoln
    Ryan West, SF Lincoln
    Joe Statz, SF O'Gorman
    Austin Lien, SF Roosevelt
    Jake Houseman, SF Washington
    Brady Stenzel, SF Washington
    Ryan Tollefsrud, Spearfish
    Jeremy Cap, Yankton

Boys Class 'A' All-State First Team
    Luke Roddy, Custer
    Andre Eisenbeis, Freeman Academy
    Eric Milbrandt, Groton
    Tom Sternhagen, Groton
    Tony Waage, Groton
    Haris Haric, Harrisburg
    Jacob Moir, Harrisburg
    Jeremiah Kiehn, Huron
    Jason Marvel, Huron
    Clark Wintle, Huron
    Adam Hofer, James Valley Christian
    C.J. Carlson, Mitchell
    Luke Olsen, Mitchell Christian
    Collin DeWitt, SF Christian
    Brady Van Holland, SF Christian
    Logan Behnke, Sturgis
    Levi James, Vermillion
    Camden Raizola, Vermillion

Girls Class 'AA' All-State First Team
    Katie McNeary, Aberdeen Central
    Lynn Renner, Aberdeen Central
    Brittany Tietz, Aberdeen Central
    Keighley Morrow, Brookings
    Kristi Hestdalen, Pierre
    Megan Anderson, RC Stevens
    Rachel Eisenbraun, RC Stevens
    Shannon Keller, RC Stevens
    Emily Hanneman, SF Lincoln
    Darby Hugunin, SF Lincoln
    Alyssa Brazil, SF O'Gorman
    Erika Olson, SF O'Gorman
    Sierra Erickson, SF Roosevelt
    Kristin Ford, SF Washington
    Kayla Heck, SF Washington
    Jordan Post, Spearfish
    Angela Dvorak, Yankton
    Riley Paulsen, Yankton

Girls Class 'A' All-State First Team
    Coree Kissack, Belle Fourche
    Rebeca Meza, Belle Fourche
    Cheyenne Schaller, Groton
    Dani Reuer, Harrisburg
    Alysse Thompson, SF Christian
    Alayna Ackerman, St. Thomas More
    Emily Hurd, St. Thomas More
    Sophia Scull, St. Thomas More
    Ashley Brunick, Vermillion
    Morgan Erickson, Vermillion
    Katie Wasley, Vermillion
    Samantha Galliger, West Central (Five-Time All-State Selection)
    Jaclyn Ketcham, West Central
    Allie MacDonald, West Central
    Marissa Miller, West Central
    Shannon Miller, West Central
< Prev Story Back To Top Next Story >
     

Big Days From Lind & Kirby-Jones Not Enough For Birds  story with video

Sioux Falls, SD-- A stellar start by starting ...

Dillon Still In Command At Westward Ho Pro Am  story with video

SIOUX FALLS, S. D.   --  After shooting a ...

Olympian Still Inspires As Snowfox Invite Wraps Up  story with video

SIOUX FALLS, S. D.   --  The Snowfox Invitational ...

Wolters Winner Falls Short In Summer League Opener  story with video  Jul. 12

Mike Miller Leaving Memphis As Cleveland Rumors Swirl  story with video  Jul. 11

Pierre's Rumrill Wins At Snowfox Invite  story with video  Jul. 11

Westward Ho Pro Am Jam Begins  story with video  Jul. 11

Canaries Ground Air Hogs 4-0  story with video  Jul. 11

KDLT Sports Stories
     

Watertown Police: 2 Injured After Teen Fails To Stop At Sign

Two people were injured after police ...

Storm Victims Struggle With FEMA's Rejection  story with video

The storms that rolled through South Dakota in ...

SD School Of Mines Hosting Neutrino Day

Saturday is Neutrino Day at the South Dakota ...

SDSU Named Innovation, Economic Prosperity University  Jul. 12

Black Hawk Native Helps Disable Roadside Bombs  Jul. 12

South Dakota Beekeepers Meeting In Aberdeen  Jul. 12

SD Gov. Asks SBA To Help June Storm Victims  Jul. 12

SD Crops Progressing But Farmers Flood Losses Loom  Jul. 12

KDLT News Archive
     
Back To Top