KDLT Home KDLT on Facebook KDLT on Twitter Get the KDLT iPhone App Get the KDLT Android App

Highlights And Results From The Rich Greeno City Track Meet



Bookmark and Share

Rich Greeno Track & Field Meet - 4/12/2011
Sioux Falls City Meet
Howard Wood Field









Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Heck, Kari, SF Washington, 12.0. 2, Kott, Ravan, SF Lincoln, 12.6. 3,
 Mueller, Karlie, SF Roosevelt, 13.1. 4, Elshami, Allya, SF Lincoln, 13.1. 5,
 Stoller, Coley, Madison, 13.3. 6, Disburg, Makayla, SF Lincoln, 13.7. 6, Wire,
 Haley, Madison, 13.7. 8, Edwards, Lexy, SF Roosevelt, 13.7. 9, Johnson,
 Jessica, SF Lincoln, 13.8. 10, Wilmarth, Kylee, SF Roosevelt, 13.8. 11, Duff,
 Michaela, Madison, 13.9. 12, Lukonen, Alexis, SF Washington, 14.0. 13, Herold,
 Tayler, Madison, 14.0. 14, Seitz, Kara, Madison, 14.2. 15, Squyer, Maggie, SF
 Lincoln, 14.3. 16, Miller, Kami, SF Lincoln, 14.3. 17, Murray, Shawna, SF
 Washington, 14.4. 18, Wurtz, Rashida, SF Washington, 14.5. 19, Hovdestad,
 Kristen, SF Lincoln, 14.5. 20, Czarnecki, Jenna, SF O'Gorman, 14.7. 21, Mauss,
 Amanda, SF Roosevelt, 14.9. 22, Trei, Katelyn, SF Washington, 14.9. 22,
 Ecklund, Amanda, SF O'Gorman, 14.9. 24, Lewis, Lacey, SF Washington, 15.0. 25,
 Goff, Kaitlin, SF Roosevelt, 15.4. 26, Dickerson, Julia, SF Roosevelt, 15.4.
 27, Frerichs, Catherina, SF Lincoln, 15.5. 28, Clary, Kiya, SF Washington,
 15.7. 29, Tshikumbi, Mary, SF Roosevelt, 15.8.


Girls 200 Meter Dash
 1, Heck, Kari, SF Washington, 26.3. 2, Kott, Ravan, SF Lincoln, 27.2. 3,
 McDonald, Ashley, SF Roosevelt, 28.2. 4, Bren, Kiely, SF Washington, 28.3. 5,
 Mueller, Karlie, SF Roosevelt, 28.6. 6, Murray, Savannah, SF Lincoln, 29.2. 7,
 Blom, Laura, Madison, 29.5. 8, De Vos, Brooke, SF Roosevelt, 29.8. 9, Disburg,
 Makayla, SF Lincoln, 30.1. 10, Ferguson, Whitney, SF Roosevelt, 30.2. 11,
 Edwards, Lexy, SF Roosevelt, 30.3. 12, Galema, Katelyn, SF O'Gorman, 30.3. 13,
 Stoller, Coley, Madison, 30.4. 14, Hovdestad, Kristen, SF Lincoln, 30.5. 15,
 Wire, Haley, Madison, 30.6. 16, Seitz, Kara, Madison, 30.7. 17, Anderson,
 Maria, SF O'Gorman, 30.8. 18, Callis, Bella, SF Washington, 30.9. 19, Lukonen,
 Alexis, SF Washington, 30.9. 20, Herold, Tayler, Madison, 30.9. 21, Hein,
 Kiana, SF Roosevelt, 31.0. 22, Shaft, Natalie, SF Washington, 31.1. 23,
 Cuellar, Delmi, SF Lincoln, 31.3. 24, Neises, Jessica, Madison, 31.4. 25,
 Schwebach, Ashley, Madison, 32.3. 26, Frerichs, Catherina, SF Lincoln, 33.3.
 27, Gutierrez, Gema, SF Washington, 36.6. 28, Perry, Meghan, SF Washington,
 37.1.


Girls 400 Meter Dash
 1, Heck, Kari, SF Washington, 57.9. 2, Finck, Lexi, Madison, 1:00.0. 3, Smith,
 Sami, SF Washington, 1:02.1. 4, Maksimova, Victoria, SF Lincoln, 1:02.1. 5,
 Magnuson, Liz, SF Lincoln, 1:02.6. 6, Vandenberg, Abbey, SF O'Gorman, 1:03.1.
 7, Arechigo, Kennedy, SF Roosevelt, 1:03.5. 8, Nipe, Maddie, Madison, 1:04.5.
 9, Costello, Carley, SF Washington, 1:04.7. 10, Ferguson, Whitney, SF
 Roosevelt, 1:05.3. 11, Lehmann, Sarah, SF Washington, 1:06.1. 12, Heerts,
 Kanielle, SF Washington, 1:07.3. 13, Vissers, Brandi, SF Roosevelt, 1:07.3.
 14, Fiegen, Holly, Madison, 1:08.2. 15, Hass, Mariah, Madison, 1:08.4. 15,
 Pudenz, Kelsey, SF O'Gorman, 1:08.4. 17, Ermer, Sarah, SF O'Gorman, 1:08.6.
 18, Breukleman, Lily, SF Lincoln, 1:08.6. 19, Withorne, Jamie, SF Washington,
 1:09.4. 20, Nack, Kayla, SF Roosevelt, 1:10.0. 21, Schultz, Kellyn, SF
 Lincoln, 1:10.3. 22, Lukonen, Alexis, SF Washington, 1:11.1. 23, Bennett,
 Tayler, SF Lincoln, 1:11.3. 24, Huwe, Brennan, SF Lincoln, 1:11.8. 25, Herold,
 Tayler, Madison, 1:11.9. 26, Goff, Kaitlin, SF Roosevelt, 1:16.6. 27, Norlen,
 Caitlen, SF Roosevelt, 1:17.5. 28, Dickerson, Julia, SF Roosevelt, 1:27.5.


Girls 800 Meter Run

 1, Smith, Sami, SF Washington, 2:23.9. 2, Hannemann, Emily, SF Lincoln,
 2:30.2. 3, Houseman, Jordyn, SF Washington, 2:35.2. 4, Nipe, Maddie, Madison,
 2:35.2. 5, Uthe, Beth, Madison, 2:35.7. 6, Johnson, Coryn, SF Washington,
 2:41.1. 7, Waldner, Sydnie, Madison, 2:44.8. 8, Schnetter, Monica, SF
 O'Gorman, 2:44.9. 9, Knecht, Kelsey, SF Washington, 2:46.1. 10, Ragsdale,
 Kahryn, SF Washington, 2:46.5. 11, Fehrs, Morgan, SF Lincoln, 2:47.3. 12,
 Hodges, Brooklynn, Madison, 2:47.4. 13, Arechigo, Kennedy, SF Roosevelt,
 2:47.5. 14, Vandeberg, Anna, SF Washington, 2:49.3. 15, Muller, Madyson, SF
 O'Gorman, 2:49.6. 16, Tuschen, Steph, SF Roosevelt, 2:49.7. 17, Sweeter,
 Sydney, SF Lincoln, 2:50.0. 18, Hass, Mariah, Madison, 2:52.7. 19, Thompson,
 Kit, SF Roosevelt, 2:54.7. 20, Kolda, Liz, SF Roosevelt, 3:02.0. 21, Pruitt,
 Shelby, SF O'Gorman, 3:04.4.


Girls 1600 Meter Run

 1, Hess, Alex, SF Roosevelt, 5:23.4. 2, Brown, Megan, SF Roosevelt, 5:24.0. 3,
 Bolon, Leah, SF Roosevelt, 5:29.7. 4, Nykamp, Emma, SF Lincoln, 5:41.6. 5,
 Holmstrom, Carly, SF Lincoln, 5:44.5. 6, Rodman, Cassidy, SF Washington,
 5:46.4. 7, Johnson, Coryn, SF Washington, 5:54.4. 8, Oswald, Ali, SF
 Roosevelt, 5:56.7. 9, Schnetter, Monica, SF O'Gorman, 6:04.3. 10, Vandeberg,
 Anna, SF Washington, 6:16.2. 11, Thompson, Kit, SF Roosevelt, 6:27.3. 12,
 Muller, Madyson, SF O'Gorman, 6:35.9. 13, Kirschenman, Addie, SF Roosevelt,
 6:47.3. 14, Pruitt, Shelby, SF O'Gorman, 7:00.2. 15, Runge, Kaylee, SF
 Roosevelt, 7:09.4. 16, Parsley, Chrissy, Madison, 7:20.4.


Girls 3200 Meter Run
 1, Hawkes, Emily, Madison, 12:35.4. 2, Ridder, Bekah, SF O'Gorman, 12:47.7. 3,
 Holmstrom, Carly, SF Lincoln, 13:12.3. 4, Kobernausz, Klarissa, SF O'Gorman,
 13:17.0. 5, Betzler, Nikki, SF Lincoln, 13:28.7. 6, Prouse, Anne, SF O'Gorman,
 13:53.3.


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 1, Blom, Laura, Madison, 15.7. 2, Bartels, Sydney, SF Lincoln, 16.3. 3, Ervin,
 Molly, SF Washington, 16.6. 3, Ezslinger, Jamie, SF Lincoln, 16.6. 5,
 Jorgenson, Preslee, Madison, 17.5. 6, Deboer, Hailey, SF Roosevelt, 17.6. 7,
 Neises, Jessica, Madison, 17.9. 8, Leafstedt, Paige, SF O'Gorman, 17.9. 9,
 Murray, Savannah, SF Lincoln, 18.0. 10, Hohman, Abbie, SF Lincoln, 18.4. 11,
 Wilmarth, Kayla, SF Roosevelt, 18.4. 12, Anderson, Maria, SF O'Gorman, 18.9.
 13, Cucak, Anja, SF Roosevelt, 19.3. 13, Clemen, Nicole, SF O'Gorman, 19.3.
 15, Shaft, Lauren, SF O'Gorman, 19.7. 16, Hohman, Carly, SF Lincoln, 20.4. 17,
 Slemmons, Andrea, SF Lincoln, 20.6. 18, Adler, Sabria, SF Washington, 21.9.
 19, Stowe, Ally, SF Washington, 23.3.


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
 1, Ervin, Molly, SF Washington, 50.9. 2, Ezslinger, Jamie, SF Lincoln, 51.1.
 3, Deboer, Hailey, SF Roosevelt, 51.3. 4, Bloom, Danielle, Madison, 52.9. 5,
 Jorgenson, Preslee, Madison, 52.9. 6, Adcock, Bridget, SF O'Gorman, 53.0. 7,
 Wilmarth, Kayla, SF Roosevelt, 53.2. 8, Bartels, Sydney, SF Lincoln, 53.7. 9,
 Cucak, Anja, SF Roosevelt, 54.3. 10, Shaft, Lauren, SF O'Gorman, 54.5. 11,
 Neises, Jessica, Madison, 54.8. 12, Murray, Savannah, SF Lincoln, 55.2. 13,
 Witte, Lauren, SF O'Gorman, 55.5. 14, Galema, Katelyn, SF O'Gorman, 56.2. 15,
 Anderson, Maria, SF O'Gorman, 57.0. 16, Hohman, Carly, SF Lincoln, 57.7. 17,
 Gaspari, Anna, SF O'Gorman, 58.8. 18, Slemmons, Andrea, SF Lincoln, 59.5. 19,
 Kreutzmann, Sydney, SF Roosevelt, 1:00.0. 20, Ecklund, Amanda, SF O'Gorman,
 1:01.8. 21, Stowe, Ally, SF Washington, 1:07.6.


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, SF Washington 'A' (Vandebrake, Peyton 9, Bren, Kiely 11, Wiederrich, Sara
 11, Houseman, Jordyn 12), 52.1. 2, SF Roosevelt 'A' 52.3. 3, Madison 'A' 52.7.
 4, SF Lincoln 'A' 53.1. 5, SF Roosevelt 'B' 55.8. 6, SF O'Gorman 'A' 56.5.


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
 1, SF Washington 'A' (Bren, Kiely 11, Ervin, Molly 12, Wiederrich, Sara 11,
 Vandebrake, Peyton 9), 1:48.0. 2, SF Lincoln 'A' 1:49.3. 3, Madison 'A'
 1:50.0. 4, SF Roosevelt 'A' 1:52.3. 5, SF Lincoln 'B' 1:56.1. 6, SF Roosevelt
 'B' 1:56.5. 7, SF Washington 'B' 1:57.5. 8, SF O'Gorman 'A' 1:58.5.


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, SF Washington 'A' (Smith, Sami 12, Houseman, Jordyn 12, Costello, Carley
 10, Ervin, Molly 12), 4:11.8. 2, SF Lincoln 'A' 4:20.3. 3, Madison 'A' 4:21.2.
 4, SF Roosevelt 'A' 4:25.0. 5, SF Washington 'B' 4:32.8. 6, SF O'Gorman 'A'
 4:37.1. 7, SF O'Gorman 'B' 4:46.1. 8, SF Roosevelt 'B' 5:02.8.


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

 1, Madison 'A' (Uthe, Beth 12, Hawkes, Emily 8, Waldner, Sydnie 8, Nipe,
 Maddie 8), 10:26.3. 2, SF Lincoln 'A' 10:27.1. 3, SF O'Gorman 'A' 10:38.4. 4,
 SF Washington 'A' 11:34.1.


Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
 1, SF Lincoln 'A' (Nykamp, Emma 8, Ruppert, Saprina 12, Lahren, Allie 11,
 Uthe, Anna 10), 4:38.5. 2, SF Washington 'A' 4:44.2. 3, SF Washington 'B'
 4:50.6. 4, SF O'Gorman 'A' 4:57.9. 5, SF Roosevelt 'A' 4:59.8.


Girls High Jump
 1, Hohman, Abbie, SF Lincoln, 5-00. 2, Kloth, Sierra, SF O'Gorman, 4-10. 3,
 Rupp, Lexi, SF Roosevelt, J4-10. 4, Cucak, Anja, SF Roosevelt, 4-08. 5,
 Mayasich, Olivia, SF Washington, J4-08. 6, Benson, Ellie, SF Washington, 4-06.
 6, Johnson, Coryn, SF Washington, 4-06. 6, Moran, Taylor, SF O'Gorman, 4-06.
 6, Torgrude, Sydney, SF Lincoln, 4-06. 6, Buss, Stephanie, SF Lincoln, 4-06.
 11, Jones, Mackenzie, SF O'Gorman, 4-04. 11, Pudenz, Kelsey, SF O'Gorman,
 4-04. 11, Winthers, Shannon, Madison, 4-04. 14, Zephier, Kira, SF Roosevelt,
 4-02. 14, Witte, Lauren, SF O'Gorman, 4-02. 14, Goetz, Rachel, SF Washington,
 4-02. 14, Vandebrake, Peyton, SF Washington, 4-02. --, Strom, Jessica,
 Madison, NH. --, Eckrich, Erin, SF Lincoln, NH. --, Blanchard, Taryn, SF
 O'Gorman, NH.


Girls Pole Vault

 1, Hohman, Abbie, SF Lincoln, 9-03. 2, Petersen, Macy, SF Roosevelt, 8-09. 3,
 Thornton, Kelsey, SF Roosevelt, 8-03. 4, Bloom, Danielle, Madison, 7-03. 5,
 Hodges, Brooklynn, Madison, 6-09. 6, Schwebach, Ashley, Madison, J6-09. 7,
 Winthers, Shannon, Madison, J6-09. 8, Clemen, Nicole, SF O'Gorman, J6-09. 9,
 Zephier, Kira, SF Roosevelt, 5-09. 10, Breukleman, Lily, SF Lincoln, 4-09. --,
 Newman, Ember, SF Lincoln, NH. --, Prouse, Anne, SF O'Gorman, NH.


Girls Long Jump

 1, Heck, Kari, SF Washington, 18-01. 2, Lahren, Allie, SF Lincoln, 17-05.50.
 3, Vandenberg, Abbey, SF O'Gorman, 16-05.25. 4, Stoller, Coley, Madison,
 15-04.50. 5, Lambert, Meghan, SF Lincoln, 15-04. 6, Thornton, Kelsey, SF
 Roosevelt, 14-08.50. 7, Spurgin, Shannon, Madison, 14-01.25. 8, Tschappat,
 Ashley, SF Washington, 13-10.50. 9, Leafstedt, Paige, SF O'Gorman, 13-10.25.
 10, Maksimova, Victoria, SF Lincoln, 13-08. 11, Torgrude, Sydney, SF Lincoln,
 13-03.25. 12, Schultz, Kellyn, SF Lincoln, 12-11. 13, Seitz, Kara, Madison,
 12-08.25. 14, Surrell, Sam, SF Roosevelt, 12-06.75. 15, Gaspari, Anna, SF
 O'Gorman, 12-05.75. 16, Cuellar, Delmi, SF Lincoln, 12-05.50. 17, Meyer,
 Macey, SF Washington, 12-05. 18, Donis Perez, Michelle, SF Roosevelt,
 12-04.25. 19, St. Pierre, Bria, SF Roosevelt, 12-03. 20, Pepper, Emily, SF
 Roosevelt, 11-10.50. 21, Pageler, Madison, SF Roosevelt, 11-08. 22, Moe,
 Morgan, SF Roosevelt, 9-06. 23, Walter, Mackenzie, SF Washington, 9-05. --,
 Januschka, Kae, SF O'Gorman, ND.


Girls Triple Jump
 1, Lahren, Allie, SF Lincoln, 37-02. 2, Stoller, Coley, Madison, 36-00. 3,
 Thornton, Kelsey, SF Roosevelt, 32-00. 4, Ezslinger, Jamie, SF Lincoln,
 31-06.50. 5, Marlette, Stacy, SF Washington, 31-02. 6, Kloth, Sierra, SF
 O'Gorman, 31-01. 7, Buss, Stephanie, SF Lincoln, 30-11. 8, Lambert, Meghan, SF
 Lincoln, 30-09.50. 9, Opoka, Maggie, SF Washington, 29-10. 10, Torgrude,
 Sydney, SF Lincoln, 29-08. 11, Hovdestad, Kristen, SF Lincoln, 29-07.50. 12,
 Pageler, Madison, SF Roosevelt, 29-04.50. 13, Janke, Jessica, Madison, 28-11.
 14, Fiegen, Holly, Madison, 28-06. 15, Surrell, Sam, SF Roosevelt, 28-03.75.
 16, Ecklund, Amanda, SF O'Gorman, 26-06. 17, Schnetter, Mikaela, SF O'Gorman,
 24-11. 18, Jones, Mackenzie, SF O'Gorman, 24-06.


Girls Shot Put
 1, Januschka, Kae, SF O'Gorman, 39-00. 2, Ledbetter, Cera, SF Lincoln,
 37-07.50. 3, Mayer, Michaela, SF Washington, 36-00.50. 4, Langin, Tori, SF
 O'Gorman, 35-08.50. 5, Opoka, Maggie, SF Washington, 34-07. 6, Whirlwind
 Horse, Mikayla, SF Roosevelt, 34-02.50. 7, Shaft, Natalie, SF Washington,
 33-07.50. 8, Sim, Katie, SF Lincoln, 30-07. 9, Standing Soldier, Mica, SF
 Lincoln, 30-03.50. 10, Schultz, Maddie, SF Lincoln, 29-00. 11, Wilson, Rachel,
 SF O'Gorman, 28-11.50. 12, Russell, Lexi, SF Roosevelt, 28-09. 13, Kapsch,
 Erin, SF Lincoln, 27-07.50. 14, Agic, Arminka, SF Lincoln, 26-00. 15,
 Williams, Morgan, Madison, 25-02. 16, Amdahl, Jenessa, SF Washington, 24-04.
 17, Hodges, Amanda, Madison, 23-08. 18, Hermanson, McKayla, SF O'Gorman,
 23-07. 19, Albousafi, Mariam, SF Roosevelt, 23-05.50. 20, Kiggins, Krystal, SF
 Roosevelt, 23-01.50. 21, Wettlaufer, Megan, Madison, 22-10. 22, Delzer,
 Jordin, Madison, 22-06.50. 23, Muchow, Erika, SF Washington, 22-04. 24, Lynch,
 Hannah, Madison, 22-02. 25, Weaver, Constance, SF Roosevelt, 20-02.50.


Girls Discus Throw

 1, Januschka, Kae, SF O'Gorman, 135-00. 2, Ledbetter, Cera, SF Lincoln,
 114-02. 3, Whirlwind Horse, Mikayla, SF Roosevelt, 109-05. 4, Mayer, Michaela,
 SF Washington, 104-07. 5, Shaft, Natalie, SF Washington, 97-00. 6, Langin,
 Tori, SF O'Gorman, 92-03. 7, Opoka, Maggie, SF Washington, 88-02. 8, Sim,
 Katie, SF Lincoln, 84-07. 9, Hodges, Amanda, Madison, 81-01. 10, Russell,
 Lexi, SF Roosevelt, 78-06. 11, Kiggins, Krystal, SF Roosevelt, 77-06. 12,
 Wettlaufer, Megan, Madison, 77-01. 13, Standing Soldier, Mica, SF Lincoln,
 76-11. 14, Schultz, Maddie, SF Lincoln, 74-10. 15, Kapsch, Erin, SF Lincoln,
 71-04. 16, Hermanson, McKayla, SF O'Gorman, 67-07. 17, Lynch, Hannah, Madison,
 67-00. 18, Nevin, Rachel, SF Lincoln, 66-10. 19, Wilson, Rachel, SF O'Gorman,
 64-03. 20, Agic, Arminka, SF Lincoln, 63-09. 21, Delzer, Jordin, Madison,
 60-08. 22, Muchow, Erika, SF Washington, 60-05. 23, Williams, Morgan, Madison,
 60-04. 24, Albousafi, Mariam, SF Roosevelt, 57-05. 25, Weaver, Constance, SF
 Roosevelt, 48-08.


Boys 100 Meter Dash
 1, Gerry, Nate, SF Washington, 10.8. 2, Godi, Gemechu, SF Lincoln, 10.9. 3,
 Williams, D'Artist, Madison, 11.0. 4, Cooke, Sam, SF Washington, 11.0. 5,
 Dunne, Blaine, SF Washington, 11.2. 6, Juhl, Adam, SF O'Gorman, 11.4. 7,
 McKnelly, Zach, SF Lincoln, 11.5. 8, Halvorson, Jon, SF Lincoln, 11.6. 8,
 Hermanson, Jordan, SF O'Gorman, 11.6. 10, McClain, Shaquan, Madison, 11.7. 10,
 Morris, Jet, SF Lincoln, 11.7. 12, Waldner, Brendon, Madison, 11.8. 12,
 Goeman, Nick, SF Lincoln, 11.8. 14, Zachariahs, Hamilton, SF Lincoln, 11.8.
 15, Utterback, Josh, SF Washington, 11.9. 16, Detterman, Jordan, SF
 Washington, 11.9. 16, Milne, Rush, Madison, 11.9. 18, O'Farrell, Devon, SF
 Washington, 12.0. 19, Schubert, Isaac, Madison, 12.1. 20, Alfred, Sam, SF
 Roosevelt, 12.2. 21, Long, Andrew, Madison, 12.2. 22, Larson, Grant, SF
 Washington, 12.3. 23, Hoadley, Mathew, Madison, 12.4. 24, Griffith, Dylan, SF
 Washington, 12.4. 25, Crisman, Travis, SF Roosevelt, 12.5. 26, Erickson, Ryan,
 SF O'Gorman, 12.7. 27, Pujado, Alex, SF O'Gorman, 12.8. 28, Sharpe, Chris, SF
 O'Gorman, 12.8. 29, Volgel, Jack, SF O'Gorman, 12.9. 30, Neve, Sam, SF
 Washington, 13.0. 31, Kallhoff, Bryce, SF O'Gorman, 13.2. 32, Jarding, John,
 SF O'Gorman, 13.4. 33, Herke, Jack, Madison, 13.4. 34, VanRoekel, Jaedon, SF
 Roosevelt, 13.7. 35, Betsworth, Matt, SF Roosevelt, 13.7.


Boys 200 Meter Dash
 1, Nielsen, Chris, Madison, 22.7. 2, Godi, Gemechu, SF Lincoln, 22.7. 3,
 Tague, Kelby, SF O'Gorman, 23.2. 4, Aware, Serkout, SF Washington, 23.6. 5,
 Cooke, Sam, SF Washington, 23.6. 6, Teasley, Tyrone, SF Roosevelt, 23.9. 7,
 Alfred, Garrett, SF Roosevelt, 24.5. 8, O'Farrell, Devon, SF Washington, 24.9.
 9, McClain, Shaquan, Madison, 25.0. 10, Lembcke, Jack, SF Roosevelt, 25.0. 11,
 Timmerman, Adam, SF Lincoln, 25.1. 12, Taylor, Chris, SF Lincoln, 25.2. 13,
 Beacom, Jonah, SF O'Gorman, 25.4. 14, Foss, Alec, SF Lincoln, 25.5. 15,
 Detterman, Jordan, SF Washington, 25.5. 16, Steffl, Samuel, SF O'Gorman, 25.6.
 17, Meyers, Luke, SF Lincoln, 26.0. 17, Guenther, Jake, SF Washington, 26.0.
 19, Schubert, Isaac, Madison, 26.1. 20, Goetz, Robert, SF Washington, 26.3.
 21, Sabino, Joe, SF Roosevelt, 26.3. 22, Hoadley, Mathew, Madison, 26.6. 23,
 Long, Andrew, Madison, 27.2. 24, Ricke, Jacob, Madison, 27.7. 25, Pujado,
 Alex, SF O'Gorman, 28.1. 26, Kallhoff, Bryce, SF O'Gorman, 29.0. 27, Shim,
 Drew, SF Roosevelt, 30.0. 28, Herke, Jack, Madison, 30.2. 29, Johnson, Ryan,
 SF Roosevelt, 30.2.


Boys 400 Meter Dash
 1, Tague, Kelby, SF O'Gorman, 50.6. 2, Nielsen, Chris, Madison, 51.3. 3,
 Isaacson, Taylor, SF Roosevelt, 52.9. 4, Warwick, Jonah, SF Washington, 53.0.
 5, Aware, Serkout, SF Washington, 53.0. 6, Holm, Alex, SF Washington, 53.3. 7,
 Leach, Patrick, SF Lincoln, 53.5. 8, Slaba, Dylan, SF Roosevelt, 54.1. 9,
 Leach, Andrew, SF Lincoln, 55.3. 10, Utterback, Josh, SF Washington, 55.6. 11,
 Lipetzky, Calvin, SF Roosevelt, 55.7. 12, Beacom, Jonah, SF O'Gorman, 55.7.
 13, Bork, Thomas, SF Lincoln, 56.5. 14, Bell, Matt, SF Washington, 56.6. 15,
 Chov, Andrew, SF Washington, 56.9. 16, Timmerman, Adam, SF Lincoln, 57.6. 17,
 Meyers, Luke, SF Lincoln, 57.9. 18, Waldner, Brendon, Madison, 58.2. 19,
 Jones, Christian, SF Washington, 58.4. 20, Bakpo, Tordum, SF Lincoln, 58.9.
 21, Billeter, Kyle, SF Lincoln, 59.1. 22, Rule, Adam, SF Lincoln, 59.7. 23,
 Nelson, Jordan, SF Roosevelt, 1:00.1. 24, Currey, Tyler, Madison, 1:01.0. 25,
 VanRosendale, Brandon, Madison, 1:01.1. 26, Miles, Caelan, SF O'Gorman,
 1:01.7. 27, Pujado, Alex, SF O'Gorman, 1:01.9. 28, Hanlon, Kory, SF Roosevelt,
 1:02.0. 29, Anderson, Par, SF O'Gorman, 1:02.2. 30, Sharpe, Chris, SF
 O'Gorman, 1:02.7. 31, Shim, Drew, SF Roosevelt, 1:06.9.


Boys 800 Meter Run
 1, Waddell, Alex, SF Washington, 2:02.6. 2, Tuschen, Zach, SF Roosevelt,
 2:04.0. 3, Winklepleck, Hunter, SF O'Gorman, 2:04.5. 4, Clemens, Aaron, SF
 Washington, 2:05.2. 5, Branick, Connor, SF O'Gorman, 2:07.5. 6, Jelen, Luke,
 SF Lincoln, 2:12.7. 7, Kung, Sam, SF Lincoln, 2:12.9. 8, Doan, Jace, SF
 Roosevelt, 2:13.4. 9, Freese, Chance, SF O'Gorman, 2:15.4. 10, Lentsch, Tyler,
 Madison, 2:15.6. 11, Weber, Cole, SF Lincoln, 2:19.9. 12, Green, Jacob, SF
 Washington, 2:21.5. 13, Maschino, Jon, SF Lincoln, 2:22.1. 14, Okuwe, Zakaria,
 SF Washington, 2:22.3. 15, Elmi, Yassin, SF Washington, 2:23.5. 16, Braley,
 Dayton, SF Lincoln, 2:24.2. 17, Rowland, Tom, Madison, 2:25.5. 18, Schrepel,
 Brandon, Madison, 2:27.6. 19, Rueschhoff, Alex, SF Roosevelt, 2:27.8. 20,
 Abebe, Teddy, SF O'Gorman, 2:30.6. 21, Lentsch, AJ, Madison, 2:34.4. 22,
 Niechwiadowiez, Mark, SF Washington, 2:36.2. 23, Barkley, Carter, SF Lincoln,
 2:37.1. 24, Lipetzky, Calvin, SF Roosevelt, 2:37.9. 25, Mohama, Danny, SF
 O'Gorman, 2:46.7. 26, Egan, JJ, SF Roosevelt, 2:56.8.


Boys 1600 Meter Run
 1, Waddell, Alex, SF Washington, 4:31.2. 2, Horan, Matt, SF Roosevelt, 4:33.5.
 3, Gleason, TJ, SF Lincoln, 4:35.5. 4, Tabbert, Ethan, SF Roosevelt, 4:36.4.
 5, Hall, Alex, SF Lincoln, 4:36.5. 6, Carda, Keegan, SF Washington, 4:39.4. 7,
 Clemens, Aaron, SF Washington, 4:42.0. 8, Blaschke, Gage, SF Lincoln, 4:46.3.
 9, Freese, Chance, SF O'Gorman, 4:51.2. 10, Bump, Free, SF Lincoln, 4:53.8.
 11, Jelen, Luke, SF Lincoln, 4:54.0. 12, Green, Jacob, SF Washington, 4:54.5.
 13, Streff, Hunter, Madison, 4:54.7. 14, Westphalen, Nick, SF Lincoln, 4:58.0.
 15, Gebremedhin, Timrat, SF Washington, 5:07.7. 16, Fitzsimmons, Kelly, SF
 Lincoln, 5:08.0. 17, Okuwe, Zakaria, SF Washington, 5:09.2. 18, Muellerleile,
 Kipp, SF Lincoln, 5:12.0. 19, Elmi, Yassin, SF Washington, 5:13.0. 20,
 Laughter, Adam, SF Washington, 5:15.0. 21, Sullivan, Mason, Madison, 5:16.0.
 22, Handley, Austin, Madison, 5:18.0. 23, Pitzl, Lukas, SF O'Gorman, 5:23.0.
 24, Rowland, Tom, Madison, 5:27.3. 25, Waltjer, Josh, SF Roosevelt, 5:34.0.
 26, Hanton, Kelly, SF O'Gorman, 5:44.3. 27, Mohama, Danny, SF O'Gorman,
 6:08.7. 28, Egan, JJ, SF Roosevelt, 6:23.7.


Boys 3200 Meter Run

 1, Ahrendt, Tanner, SF Roosevelt, 9:47.0. 2, Holm, Alex, SF Washington,
 10:19.1. 3, Carda, Keegan, SF Washington, 10:22.0. 4, Saaverdra, David, SF
 O'Gorman, 10:50.6. 5, Blaschke, Gage, SF Lincoln, 11:03.1. 6, Ritter, Tom, SF
 Washington, 11:25.9. 7, Patrick, Ryan, SF Lincoln, 11:31.5. 8, Parga, James,
 SF Lincoln, 11:38.7. 9, Sproles, Kinard, SF O'Gorman, 11:50.5. 10, Bell, Matt,
 SF Washington, 11:53.4. 11, Sakry, Evan, SF O'Gorman, 11:58.8. 12, Lin, Haun,
 SF Lincoln, 12:06.9. 13, Rueschhoff, Cody, SF Roosevelt, 12:24.3. 14, Johnson,
 Reese, SF Lincoln, 12:29.5. 15, Johnson, Cameron, SF O'Gorman, 12:38.3. 16,
 Fesseha, Solomon, SF Washington, 13:06.9.


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 1, Porter, Randall, SF Roosevelt, 16.3. 2, Gildemaster, Brandon, SF Roosevelt,
 16.3. 3, Quintinillia, Caden, SF Lincoln, 16.9. 4, Marlette, Dan, SF
 Washington, 16.9. 5, Heiden, Jordan, SF Roosevelt, 17.7. 6, Haiar, Mark, SF
 O'Gorman, 17.9. 7, Goeman, Nick, SF Lincoln, 18.2. 8, Rector, Caleb, SF
 Lincoln, 18.4. 9, Wagner, Matt, SF Lincoln, 18.8. 10, Hooker, Max, SF Lincoln,
 18.9. 11, Freese, Zac, SF Washington, 18.9. 12, Powell, Alex, SF Washington,
 19.1. 13, Warns, Cody, Madison, 19.3. 14, Weitrich, Ross, SF Lincoln, 19.6.
 15, Messler, Nick, SF O'Gorman, 19.6. 16, Zachariahs, Hamilton, SF Lincoln,
 19.8. 17, Mayer, Cole, SF Washington, 21.1. 18, Matson, Alex, SF Roosevelt,
 21.7. 19, Kaspar, TJ, SF O'Gorman, 21.8.


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
 1, Porter, Randall, SF Roosevelt, 42.9. 2, McClain, Shaquan, Madison, 44.2. 3,
 Decosse, Ethan, SF Lincoln, 44.2. 4, Haiar, Mark, SF O'Gorman, 44.7. 5,
 Fuller, Zach, SF Washington, 44.8. 6, Gabon, Hashim, SF Lincoln, 44.8. 7,
 Eichhorn, Brad, SF Washington, 45.2. 8, Wagner, Matt, SF Lincoln, 45.6. 9,
 Gildemaster, Brandon, SF Roosevelt, 45.9. 10, Milne, Rush, Madison, 46.0. 11,
 Hooker, Max, SF Lincoln, 46.2. 12, Freese, Zac, SF Washington, 46.3. 13,
 Heiden, Jordan, SF Roosevelt, 46.4. 14, Rector, Caleb, SF Lincoln, 47.1. 15,
 Warns, Cody, Madison, 48.4. 16, Benson, Austin, SF Washington, 49.4. 17,
 Weitrich, Ross, SF Lincoln, 51.5. 18, Powell, Alex, SF Washington, 52.9. 19,
 Jaimes, Salvador, SF Roosevelt, 54.1. 20, Kaspar, TJ, SF O'Gorman, 56.4.


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 1, Madison 'A' (Nielsen, Chris 11, Williams, D'Artist 11, Anderson, Tayler 9,
 Milne, Rush 9), 44.2. 2, SF Lincoln 'A' 44.3. 3, SF Washington 'A' 44.4. 4, SF
 Roosevelt 'A' 46.0. 5, SF O'Gorman 'A' 46.7. 6, SF Lincoln 'B' 48.5. 7, SF
 O'Gorman 'B' 48.8. 8, SF Washington 'B' 48.9. 9, SF Roosevelt 'B' 54.0.


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
 1, SF Lincoln 'A' (Goeman, Nick 11, Godi, Gemechu 11, Leach, Patrick 11,
 McKnelly, Zach 12), 1:31.0. 2, Madison 'A' 1:32.8. 3, SF Washington 'A'
 1:33.7. 4, SF Roosevelt 'A' 1:34.1. 5, SF Washington 'B' 1:37.2. 6, SF
 O'Gorman 'A' 1:37.9. 7, SF Lincoln 'B' 1:38.0. --, Madison 'B' DQ.


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, SF Washington 'A' 3:30.5. 2, SF Lincoln 'A' 3:32.7. 3, SF O'Gorman 'A'
 3:33.8. 4, SF O'Gorman 'B' 3:44.2. 5, Madison 'A' 3:45.0. 6, SF Lincoln 'B'
 3:45.7. 7, SF Washington 'B' (Hermanson, Matt 12, Warwick, Jonah 10, Aware,
 Serkout 12, Waddell, Alex 11), 3:45.8. 8, SF Roosevelt 'A' 3:46.0. 9, SF
 Roosevelt 'B' 4:00.9.


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
 1, SF Washington 'A' (Sannes, Cameron 10, Clemens, Aaron 12, Carda, Keegan 11,
 Holm, Alex 12), 8:32.8. 2, SF O'Gorman 'A' 8:45.1. 3, SF Lincoln 'A' 8:53.4.
 4, Madison 'A' 9:06.0. 5, SF Lincoln 'B' 9:24.9. 6, SF Washington 'B' 9:39.0.
 7, Madison 'B' 9:59.6. 8, SF O'Gorman 'B' 10:07.8.


Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
 1, SF Washington 'A' (Sannes, Cameron 10, Detterman, Jordan 10, Strand, Jordan
 10, O'Farrell, Devon 11), 3:52.8. 2, SF Lincoln 'A' 3:56.6. 3, Madison 'A'
 4:06.1. 4, SF O'Gorman 'A' 4:09.0. 5, SF Lincoln 'B' 4:12.1. 6, SF Washington
 'B' 4:13.6. 7, SF O'Gorman 'B' 4:25.5.


Boys High Jump
 1, Dunne, Blaine, SF Washington, 6-01. 2, Parker, Chris, SF Washington, J6-01.
 3, Michels, Brett, SF Lincoln, 5-11. 4, Green, Ben, SF Washington, J5-11. 5,
 Tague, Kelby, SF O'Gorman, 5-09. 6, Heiden, Jordan, SF Roosevelt, 5-07. 7,
 Schrepel, Brandon, Madison, 5-05. 7, Namken, Hayden, Madison, 5-05. 7, Olson,
 Jared, SF Lincoln, 5-05. --, Lupica, Zac, SF Washington, NH. --, Reiter, Luke,
 SF Washington, NH. --, Wilson, Tanner, SF Roosevelt, NH. --, Hodges, Denzel,
 SF Lincoln, NH. --, Bendt, Danny, Madison, NH. --, Hanlon, Kory, SF Roosevelt,
 NH. --, Ricke, Jacob, Madison, NH.


Boys Pole Vault

 1, Martin, Jay, SF Roosevelt, 11-09. 2, Ramm, Eric, SF Roosevelt, J11-09. 3,
 Bruna, Devon, Madison, 11-03. 4, Zingmark, Zach, Madison, 10-09. 5, Top,
 Dylan, SF Roosevelt, 9-03. 6, Cantangui, Sean, SF O'Gorman, 8-09. 7, Bouwman,
 Jaron, SF Roosevelt, 8-03. 7, Herr, Dexter, SF Roosevelt, 8-03. 7, Whitlock,
 Nate, SF Lincoln, 8-03. 10, Branick, Brendan, SF O'Gorman, 7-09. 11, Johnson,
 Cameron, SF O'Gorman, 7-03. 11, Bartow, Dylan, SF Lincoln, 7-03. 13, Miles,
 Caelan, SF O'Gorman, 6-09. 13, Depola, Enrique, SF Lincoln, 6-09. 15, Foss,
 Levi, SF Lincoln, 5-09. 15, Roemeling, Austin, SF Lincoln, 5-09. 15, Long,
 Zach, SF Lincoln, 5-09. --, Holbrook, Trevor, Madison, NH. --, Olson, Nick,
 Madison, NH.


Boys Long Jump
 1, Harner, Chris, SF Lincoln, 20-08. 2, Dunne, Blaine, SF Washington, 20-04.
 3, Smith, Mikal, SF Roosevelt, 20-00.25. 4, Leach, Patrick, SF Lincoln,
 19-09.75. 5, Christion, Jacari, SF Roosevelt, 19-08. 6, Wilson, Tanner, SF
 Roosevelt, 18-05.25. 7, Harder, Jesse, SF Roosevelt, 18-04. 8, Anderson,
 Tayler, Madison, 18-02. 9, Cantangui, Sean, SF O'Gorman, 18-01.25. 10, Bren,
 Taylor, SF Roosevelt, 18-00.50. 10, Schubert, Isaac, Madison, 18-00.50. 12,
 Freese, Zac, SF Washington, 17-08.50. 13, Taylor, Chris, SF Lincoln, 17-07.75.
 14, Green, Ben, SF Washington, 17-06. 15, Donelan, Eion, SF O'Gorman,
 17-01.50. 16, Rector, Caleb, SF Lincoln, 16-09.75. 17, Britt, Keshaun, SF
 Lincoln, 16-09. 18, Gerry, Nate, SF Washington, 16-05. 19, Rowland, Tom,
 Madison, 16-00.50. 20, Lupica, Zac, SF Washington, 16-00. 21, Volgel, Jack, SF
 O'Gorman, 15-10.50. 22, Harder, Hercules, SF Roosevelt, 15-06. 23, Heins,
 Austin, SF Washington, 15-04. --, Billeter, Kyle, SF Lincoln, ND.


Boys Triple Jump
 1, Dunne, Blaine, SF Washington, 40-02.50. 2, Harner, Chris, SF Lincoln,
 39-10. 3, Schrepel, Brandon, Madison, 39-08.25. 4, Harder, Jesse, SF
 Roosevelt, 38-07. 5, Decosse, Ethan, SF Lincoln, 38-03.50. 6, Green, Ben, SF
 Washington, 38-01.25. 7, Anderson, Tayler, Madison, 36-05.75. 8, Britt,
 Keshaun, SF Lincoln, 36-02.50. 9, Lupica, Zac, SF Washington, 36-01.50. 10,
 Bren, Taylor, SF Roosevelt, 35-03.25. 11, Rector, Caleb, SF Lincoln, 35-02.
 12, Vanderwoude, Matt, SF Lincoln, 35-01.50. 13, Naasz, Trevor, SF Lincoln,
 34-04. 14, Olson, Jared, SF Lincoln, 33-10. 15, Heins, Austin, SF Washington,
 32-10.50. 16, Yaeger, Mark, SF O'Gorman, 32-06.50. 17, Harder, Hercules, SF
 Roosevelt, 31-07.


Boys Shot Put

 1, Bloom, Taylor, Madison, 46-10. 2, Farniok, Derek, SF Washington, 46-06.50.
 3, Betsworth, Matt, SF Roosevelt, 46-06. 4, Lembcke, Jack, SF Roosevelt,
 45-03. 5, Ferdinand, Zach, SF Washington, 43-10. 6, Promes, Michael, SF
 O'Gorman, 43-04.50. 7, Ross, Brently, SF Lincoln, 42-08. 8, Bednar, Wes, SF
 O'Gorman, 40-10. 9, Heth, Elijah, SF Roosevelt, 40-01. 10, Brooks, Daquan, SF
 Roosevelt, 40-00. 11, Lovro, Ryan, Madison, 39-07.50. 12, Booth, Brandon,
 Madison, 39-03. 13, Alic, Demir, SF Lincoln, 38-08. 14, Smith, Max, SF
 O'Gorman, 38-03.50. 15, Lamberty, Kade, SF O'Gorman, 37-11. 16, Naasz, Trey,
 SF Lincoln, 37-10. 17, Rockwell, Ryne, SF Roosevelt, 37-03. 18, Pharis,
 Austin, SF O'Gorman, 37-02.50. 19, Koehn, Max, SF Washington, 36-09. 20,
 Vroman, Chris, SF Washington, 36-06. 21, Wright, BJ, SF Roosevelt, 36-03. 22,
 Kuhnert, Austin, SF Washington, 35-06. 23, Currey, Tyler, Madison, 35-04.50.
 24, Flannigan, Jared, SF Washington, 35-00. 24, Anderson, Eric, SF Roosevelt,
 35-00. 26, Degross, Leviathan, SF Lincoln, 34-08. 27, Schmid, Sterling, SF
 Lincoln, 34-03. 28, Iraheta, Jeovany, SF Lincoln, 34-02.50. 29, Schumacher,
 Wyatt, SF Roosevelt, 33-02.50. 30, Thompson, Landon, SF Lincoln, 32-10. 31,
 Sundleaf, Bret, SF O'Gorman, 32-09.50. 32, Shipley, Dallas, Madison, 32-07.
 33, Spalding, Kyle, SF Washington, 31-07. 34, Rozenboom, Levi, SF Lincoln,
 31-01. 35, Murfield, Kevin, Madison, 30-11.50. 36, Selmani, Telant, SF
 Lincoln, 29-04.50. 37, Koerner, Austin, SF Lincoln, 26-05.50. 38, Iverson,
 Aaron, SF Washington, 21-01. --, Burks, Antonio, SF Lincoln, ND. --, Severson,
 Alijah, SF Washington, ND.


Boys Discus Throw

 1, Pharis, Austin, SF O'Gorman, 138-08. 2, Farniok, Derek, SF Washington,
 135-08. 3, Brooks, Daquan, SF Roosevelt, 129-07. 4, Lembcke, Jack, SF
 Roosevelt, 127-02. 5, Olson, Aric, Madison, 124-03. 6, Heth, Elijah, SF
 Roosevelt, 122-09. 7, Betsworth, Matt, SF Roosevelt, 116-06. 8, Spalding,
 Kyle, SF Washington, 112-08. 9, Bloom, Taylor, Madison, 111-00. 10, Lamberty,
 Kade, SF O'Gorman, 109-01. 11, Booth, Brandon, Madison, 106-08. 12, Promes,
 Michael, SF O'Gorman, 105-03. 13, Shipley, Dallas, Madison, 103-08. 14,
 Rockwell, Ryne, SF Roosevelt, 102-07. 15, Koepke, Alex, SF Washington, 102-04.
 16, Bednar, Wes, SF O'Gorman, 101-07. 17, Smith, Max, SF O'Gorman, 99-11. 18,
 Fisher, Colton, SF Lincoln, 98-02. 19, Naasz, Trey, SF Lincoln, 97-02. 20,
 Sundleaf, Bret, SF O'Gorman, 97-00. 21, Esslinger, Chase, SF Lincoln, 94-07.
 22, Iraheta, Jeovany, SF Lincoln, 93-07. 23, Currey, Tyler, Madison, 92-08.
 24, CrispPeterson, Trey, SF Washington, 92-06. 25, Ferdinand, Zach, SF
 Washington, 90-11. 26, Ochsher, Taylor, SF Lincoln, 90-08. 27, Lewis, Grant,
 SF Washington, 90-06. 28, Lovro, Ryan, Madison, 89-09. 29, Wright, BJ, SF
 Roosevelt, 88-09. 30, Iverson, Aaron, SF Washington, 84-00. 31, Schumacher,
 Wyatt, SF Roosevelt, 83-07. 32, Murfield, Kevin, Madison, 79-09. 33, Anderson,
 Eric, SF Roosevelt, 78-03. 33, Schmid, Sterling, SF Lincoln, 78-03. --, Ross,
 Brently, SF Lincoln, ND.
< Prev Story Back To Top Next Story >
     

Chargers remain undefeated behind Lee Wynia  story with video

The SF Christian boys stayed undefeated Tuesday night with an impressive ...

Big night for OG's Kloth, WHS wins at Lincoln  story with video

O'Gorman's Taryn Kloth dominated Roosevelt in a sweep by the top-ranked Knights as she ...

Wayne State rallies past #22 Augie in NSIC opener  story with video

SIOUX FALLS, S. D. – No. 19 Wayne State erased a 2-1 ...

Northern rolls past Moorhead behind Chambers  Sep. 16

Riders turn to Thune to replace star QB  story with video  Sep. 16

Grand Jury To Weigh Case Of NASCAR's Tony Stewart  Sep. 16

Roosevelt bats sweep Mitchell   story with video  Sep. 15

Vining, Lincoln lead Boys City Golf after 36  story with video  Sep. 15

KDLT Sports Stories
     

Teen Injured In SF Car Vs. Moped Accident

A 15-year-old girl was sent to the hospital Tuesday ...

SF Sports Store Not Affected By Peterson Case  story with video

In response to the Adrian Peterson case, Nike has ...

Hurricane Leaves Pierre Mayor Stuck In Mexico

The mayor of Pierre is one of the thousands of ...

Criticism Mounting For Vikings, Adrian Peterson  Sep. 16

A Mother's Fight For Justice   story with video  Sep. 16

Lakota Man Wants Name Of Harney Peak Changed  Sep. 16

Construction Begins On Indoor Tennis Complex   story with video  Sep. 16

SD Adopts New Physical Education Standards  story with video  Sep. 16

KDLT News Archive
     
Back To Top