RAPID CITY, S.D. -

For the first time since 2001, the Lincoln Patriots are the South Dakota Girls State Tennis Champions.

After going unbeaten in the regular season the Patriots capped off their dominant season with a strong weekend at the state tournament in Rapid City.  Click on the video viewer for highlights!  Complete standings and champions are listed below.

H.S. Girls Tennis
State Championships @ Rapid City
Final Team Standings
Rank Team Points

1.  Lincoln (646)
2.  RC Stevens (582)
3.  SF O'Gorman (513)
4.  St. Thomas More (440.5)
5.  Watertown (383)

Individual Results
Singles Flight #6

? Consolation Champion from Milbank Area High School is Halli Essington
? Tie for 7th Place from SF O'Gorman High School is Madeleine Nelson
? Tie for 7th Place from Spearfish High School is Ella Hancock
? 6th Place from Pierre T.F. Riggs High School is Sabrina Kintz
? 5th Place from Watertown High School is Rachel Holien
? 4th Place from St. Thomas More High School is Sage Barnard
? 3rd Place from Aberdeen Central High School is Hannah Johnson
? 2nd Place from SF Lincoln High School is Brooke Lovrien
? Flight #6 Singles Champion from RC Stevens High School is Jaden Elliott

Singles Flight #5
? Consolation Champion from SF Washington High School is Madeline VanderFeen
? Tie for 7th Place from Huron High School is Audrey Rubish
? Tie for 7th Place from SF O'Gorman High School is Rima Jamous
? 6th Place from St. Thomas More High School is Vanessa Wittenberg
? 5th Place from Pierre T.F. Riggs High School is Kara Brusven
? 4th Place from Madison High School is Morgan Wray
? 3rd Place from Watertown High School is Mackenzie McClemans
? 2nd Place from RC Stevens High School is Peyton Forney
? Flight #5 Singles Champion from SF Lincoln High School is Johana Brower

Singles Flight #4
? Consolation Champion from Brandon Valley High School is Sydney Pelletier
? Tie for 7th Place from Harrisburg High School is Hannah Markman
? Tie for 7th Place from Pierre T.F. Riggs High School is Grace Jones
? 6th Place from Madison High School is CC Graham
? 5th Place from Watertown High School is Megan Hauger
? 4th Place from SF O'Gorman High School is Ellie Asfora
? 3rd Place from St. Thomas More High School is Ainsleigh Scott
? 2nd Place from RC Stevens High School is Halie Vanderwerff
? Flight #4 Singles Champion from SF Lincoln High School is Emily Whitney

Singles Flight #3
? Consolation Champion from Pierre T.F. Riggs High School is Sydney Larson
? Tie for 7th Place from Spearfish High School is Sierra Hauff
? Tie for 7th Place from Madison High School is Lacee Fedeler
? 6th Place from Mitchell High School is Kelsey Dahme
? 5th Place from SF O'Gorman High School is Maddie Nguyen
? 4th Place from Watertown High School is Abbi Cummings
? 3rd Place from St. Thomas More High School is Audrey Cope
? 2nd Place from RC Stevens High School is Ingrid Anderson
? Flight #3 Singles Champion from SF Lincoln High School is Ava Leonard

Singles Flight #2
? Consolation Champion from Pierre T.F. Riggs High School is Cassandra Ryckman
? #N/A
? Tie for 7th Place from Mitchell High School is Avery Larson
? 6th Place from RC Stevens High School is Ally Riddle
? 5th Place from Watertown High School is Audrey Moran
? 4th Place from Madison High School is Ella Graham
? 3rd Place from St. Thomas More High School is Grace Wittenberg
? 2nd Place from SF Lincoln High School is Meredith Benson
? Flight #2 Singles Champion from SF O'Gorman High School is Samatha Czarnecki

Singles Flight #1
? Consolation Champion from Brandon Valley High School is Tanna Lehfeldt
? Tie for 7th Place from Mitchell High School is Sammy Pooley
? Tie for 7th Place from Madison High School is Eleonore Valente
? 6th Place from Harrisburg High School is Sydney Rott
? 5th Place from St. Thomas More High School is Meghan Fenske
? 4th Place from Watertown High School is Allie VanDerWeide
? 3rd Place from SF Lincoln High School is Sidney Brower
? 2nd Place from RC Stevens High School is Grace Goble
? Flight #1 Singles Champion from SF O'Gorman High School is Danielle Sebata

Doubles Flight #3
? Consolation Champion from Mitchell High School is Madison Bohlen and Ashley Jones
? Tie for 7th Place from Pierre T.F. Riggs High School is Kara Brusven and Sabrina Kintz
? Tie for 7th Place from Aberdeen Central High School is Hannah Johnson and Mirra Frohling
? 6th Place from Madison High School is CC Graham and Mya Maxwell
? 5th Place from Harrisburg High School is Macy Rott and Zoe Donelan
? 4th Place from Watertown High School is Megan Hauger and Rachel Holien
? 3rd Place from St. Thomas More High School is Ainsleigh Scott and Vanessa Wittenberg
? 2nd Place from RC Stevens High School is Ingrid Anderson and Jaden Elliott
? Champion from SF Lincoln High School is Emily Whitney and Brooke Lovrien

Doubles Flight #2
? Consolation Champion from Harrisburg High School is Brooke Harmer and Hannah Markman
? Tie for 7th Place from Pierre T.F. Riggs High School is Sydney Larson and Grace Jones
? Tie for 7th Place from Mitchell High School is Kelsey Dahme and Kaihlen Smith
? 6th Place from Watertown High School is Audrey Moran and Abbi Cummings
? 5th Place from Madison High School is Lacee Fedeler and Morgan Wray
? 4th Place from SF O'Gorman High School is Maddie Nguyen and Ellie Asfora
? 3rd Place from St. Thomas More High School is Audrey Cope and Sage Barnard
? 2nd Place from SF Lincoln High School is Ava Leonard and Johana Brower
? Champion from RC Stevens High School is Halie Vanderwerff and Peyton Forney

Doubles Flight #1
? Consolation Champion from Brandon Valley High School is Tanna Lehfeldt and Chandler Harstad
? Tie for 7th Place from Watertown High School is Allie VanDerWeide and Mackenzie McClemans
? Tie for 7th Place from Harrisburg High School is Sydney Rott and Megan Parsons
? 6th Place from Mitchell High School is Sammy Pooley and Avery Larson
? 5th Place from St. Thomas More High School is Meghan Fenske and Grace Wittenberg
? 4th Place from Madison High School is Eleonore Valente and Ella Graham
? 3rd Place from RC Stevens High School is Grace Goble and Ally Riddle
? 2nd Place from SF Lincoln High School is Sidney Brower and Meredith Benson
? Champion from SF O'Gorman High School is Danielle Sebata and Samatha Czarnecki