SIOUX FALLS, SD -

Scoreboard Friday, August 26th

College Football
Dakota State 34, Dakota Wesleyan 30 (*Giles (DSU)-361 Pass Yds, 4 TD)

H.S. Football

South Dakota

Aberdeen Roncalli 35, Redfield/Doland 0

Alcester-Hudson 28, Viborg-Hurley 0

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 32, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 16

Arlington/Lake Preston 27, Elkton-Lake Benton 16

Baltic 42, Howard 8

Bon Homme 46, Miller 27

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 28, Beresford 14

Britton-Hecla 40, Waverly-South Shore 26

Canistota 42, Dell Rapids St. Mary 6

Canton 31, Vermillion 7

Castlewood/Estelline 22, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6

Chamberlain 70, Crow Creek 0

Chester 55, Garretson 20

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 30, Bennett County 14

Corsica/Stickney 16, Colome 14

Crawford, Neb. 44, Edgemont 0

Dakota Valley 21, West Central 6

DeSmet 38, Deubrook 20

Gayville-Volin 24, Burke/South Central 8

Gregory 36, Hanson 6

Groton Area 55, Oakes, N.D. 13

Hamlin 30, Florence/Henry 8

Harding County 46, Faith 0

Huron 35, Douglas 0

Ipswich/Edmunds Central 36, McLaughlin 0

Kimball/White Lake 37, Wall 0

Langford 65, Northwestern 20

Leola/Frederick 18, Herreid/Selby Area 14

Madison 35, Dell Rapids 6

Milbank Area 38, Flandreau 15

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 59, Menno-Marion 8

New Underwood 36, Kadoka Area 0

Newcastle, Wyo. 48, Custer 2

O'Gorman 19, Rapid City Central 0

Philip 54, Rapid City Christian 0

Potter County 26, Stanley County 21

Scotland 25, Avon 12

Sioux Falls Christian 29, McCook Central/Montrose 0

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 27, Aberdeen Central 7

Sully Buttes 36, Faulkton 14

Tea Area 20, Parkston 0

Todd County 16, Pine Ridge 8

Tri-Valley 34, Elk Point-Jefferson 21

Warner 47, Eureka/Bowdle 0

Watertown 20, Pierre 7

Winner 46, Mobridge-Pollock 0

Wolsey-Wessington 46, Platte-Geddes 0

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 40, Sunshine Bible Academy 0

Yankton 29, Brookings 28

Iowa

Boyden Hull/RV 32, Western Christian 13

Okoboji Milford 21, North Union 14

Spencer 28, Emmetsburg 6

West Lyon 50, Central Lyon/G-LR 14

Girls Volleyball

RC Stevens 3, Pierre 1

H.S. Girl's Soccer

Spearfish 6, Huron 0

H.S. Boy's Soccer

Spearfish 7, Huron 0

H.S. Boy's Golf

Huron Invite

1.  O'Gorman (300)

2.  Pierre (317)

3.  Lincoln (323)

4.  Watertown (330)

5.  Brandon Valley (334)

American Association