SIOUX FALLS, SD -

Scoreboard Friday, October 14th

USHL

Dubuque 5, Stampede 3 *Jaxon Nelson 1st goal

WNBA Finals

Los Angeles Sparks 92, Minnesota Lynx 75

*Sparks lead series 2-1 (Best of 5)

Women's Soccer

USD 2, SDSU 1

Girls Volleyball

Huron 3, RC Stevens 2
Mitchell 3, RC Central 0

Women's Volleyball

South Dakota 3, Omaha 1
Fort Wayne 3, SDSU 1
Augustana 3, Upper Iowa 0
MN-Duluth 3, Northern 0
SMSU 3, Concordia-SP 2
USF vs. MSU-Mankato
DWU 3, Mayville State 2
Midland 3, Mount Marty 0
Bellevue 3, Dakota State 0

Women's Swimming

Mankato 163, Augustana 120
Wis-Eau Claire 163, Augustana 106

H.S. Football

South Dakota

Aberdeen Roncalli 57, Chamberlain 14
Aberdeen Central 27, Watertown 15
Arlington/Lake Preston 16, DeSmet 8
Avon 38, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 14
Baltic 44, Parker 6
Bison 24, Lemmon/McIntosh 20
Bon Homme 42, Platte-Geddes 14
Brandon Valley 35, Sioux Falls Lincoln 0
Britton-Hecla 20, Hamlin 14
Canistota 48, Menno-Marion 0
Canton 46, Wagner 0
Castlewood/Estelline 51, Elkton-Lake Benton 6
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 44, St. Francis Indian 28
Clark/Willow Lake 50, Dakota Hills 0
Colman-Egan 46, Dell Rapids St. Mary 6
Colome 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0
Corsica/Stickney 41, Scotland 0
Dell Rapids 21, Dakota Valley 3
Deuel 48, Waverly-South Shore 16
Douglas 14, Yankton 7
Faulkton 48, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 6
Flandreau 9, Beresford 7
Gayville-Volin 37, Garretson 14
Gregory 36, Kimball/White Lake 7
Harding County 44, Herreid/Selby Area 6
Harrisburg 26, Brookings 16
Howard 48, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 14
Langford 57, Leola/Frederick 6
Milbank Area 51, Sisseton 0
Mitchell 42, Pierre 13
Northwestern 35, Hitchcock-Tulare 0
Philip 60, Edgemont 6
Potter County 36, Sunshine Bible Academy 7
Sioux Falls Christian 48, Elk Point-Jefferson 14
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 24, Huron 13
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 54, Rapid City Central 28
Sioux Falls Washington 35, Rapid City Stevens 7
Sioux Valley 13, McCook Central/Montrose 7
Spearfish 21, Sturgis 16
St. Thomas More 58, Belle Fourche 8
Sully Buttes 53, Eureka/Bowdle 8
Tea Area 28, Madison 25
Timber Lake 50, McLaughlin 0
Vermillion 34, Lennox 6
Warner 51, Tiospa Zina Tribal 0
West Central 14, Tri-Valley 0
Winner 54, Redfield/Doland 0
Wolsey-Wessington 54, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 6

Minnesota

Adrian 20, LQPV 0
Blue Earth 20, Luverne 7
Jackson County Central 35, Redwood Valley 7
Edgerton/Ellsworth 64, Westbrook/WG 6
Marshall 49, Tri-City United 0
Waseca 32, Worthington 0
Hills Beaver Creek 60, Nicollet 7
Pipestone 41, Murray County West 14
Lakeview 49, Tracy/Milroy/Balaton 12
Dawson Boyd 62, Ortonville 14

Iowa

Storm Lake 40, Sheldon 14
Central Lyon/GLR 31, MOC Floyd Valley 20
Sheldon 42, Pocahontas 16
Boyden Hull/RV 48, Sioux Center 17
West Lyon 41, Sibley Ocheyeden 14
Western Christian 49, Unity Christian 0
Woodbury Central 27, West Sioux 22
Alta Aurelia 43, Okoboji Milford 6
LeMars 34, Algona 14