SIOUX FALLS, SD -

Scoreboard Friday, October 7th

Girls State Tennis

2nd Day Totals @ Rapid City

1. Lincoln          510
2. RC Stevens    471
3. O'Gorman     410.5
4. STM               403
5. Watertown    373

USHL

Omaha 6, Stampede 3

Women's Volleyball

Concordia-SP 3, Augustana 2
South Dakota 3, IUPUI 0
Winona State 3, USF 1
Northern 3, MN-Crookston 1
SMSU 3, Upper Iowa 0
Denver 3, SDSU 0
Viterbo 3, Dakota State 0
Westmont 3, Dordt 2

Women's Soccer

USD 4, NDSU 0
SDSU 2, W. Illinois 0
Upper Iowa 2, SMSU 0
Bemidji State 2, Northern 0
Winona State 1, USF 0
Augustana 2, Concordia-SP 0

Girls Volleyball

Sully Buttes 3, JV Christian 0
Lincoln 2, Dickinson, ND 0
Lincoln 2, Devils Lake, ND 0
Lincoln 2, Sheyenne, ND 0
Washington 2, Kindred, ND 0
Washington 2, Fargo, Davies 1
Washington 2, Mandan, ND 0

H.S. Football

South Dakota

Baltic 54, Viborg-Hurley 0

Belle Fourche 35, Sturgis 26

Bennett County 22, Pine Ridge 14

Beresford 31, Sioux Valley 19

Bridgewater-Emery 40, Elk Point-Jefferson 0

Britton-Hecla 41, Deuel 0

Canistota 52, Alcester-Hudson 22

Chamberlain 56, St. Francis Indian 6

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 68, Crow Creek 0

Clark/Willow Lake 56, Great Plains Lutheran 20

Colman-Egan 36, Castlewood/Estelline 15

Colome 44, Parker 0

Corsica/Stickney 58, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0

Dakota Valley 42, Lennox 14

Dell Rapids 20, Milbank 6

Dell Rapids St. Mary 36, Deubrook 14

DeSmet 28, Elkton-Lake Benton 8

Faulkton 54, Herreid/Selby Area 32

Florence/Henry 28, Tri-State 20

Garretson 62, Irene-Wakonda 43

Gayville-Volin 29, Scotland 20

Gregory 54, Hill City 14

Groton Area 53, Wagner 0

Harding County 54, Newell 0

Hot Springs 50, Custer 0

Howard 46, Menno-Marion 0

Kadoka Area 32, Rapid City Christian 6

Langford 45, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 0

Madison 46, Canton 15

McCook Centra/Montrosel JV 41, Centerville 8

Mitchell 55, Brookings 20

Mobridge-Pollock 21, Redfield/Doland 15

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 56, Hanson 18

New Underwood 44, Lyman 8

Northwestern 55, Tiospa Zina Tribal 0

Pierre 24, Aberdeen Central 18

Potter County 48, Eureka/Bowdle 0

Rapid City Central 27, Sioux Falls Lincoln 20

Sioux Falls Christian 50, Vermillion 0

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 39, Rapid City Stevens 27

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 35, Brandon Valley 28

St. Thomas More 52, Spearfish 21

Sully Buttes 50, Hitchcock-Tulare 0

Tea Area 29, West Central 8

Wall 20, Philip 12

Webster 42, Hamlin 21

Winner 48, Parkston 16

Wolsey-Wessington 52, Bon Homme 15

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 38, Kimball/White Lake 36

Yankton 14, Huron 7

Minnesota

Edgerton/Ellsworth 46, Hills Beaver Creek 38

Luverne 37, St. James 7

Fulda 27, Madelia 22

Minneota 54, Tracy/Milroy/Balaton 6

Adrian 48, R-T-R 14

Marshall 42, Mankato East 12

Fairmont 20, Worthington 17

Canby 14, Murray Cty. Central 13 *Overtime

Cleveland 77, Heron Lake Okabena 14

Jackson County Central 62, Martin County West 23