SIOUX FALLS, SD -

Scoreboard Friday, September 23rd

Women's Volleyball

USD 3, W. Illinois 0
Dakota State 3, Grace 0
IUPUI 3, SDSU 0
SMSU 3, Mary 1
USF 3, Minot State 0
Augustana 3, Northern 1

Women's Soccer

Augustana 3, Upper Iowa 0
Concordia-SP 2, SMSU 1
MSU-Mankato 4, USF 0

American League

Seattle 10, Twins 1

H.S. Football

South Dakota

Aberdeen Central 15, Sioux Falls Lincoln 6
Alcester-Hudson 36, Irene-Wakonda 22
Arlington/Lake Preston 68, Dell Rapids St. Mary 30
Baltic 38, Garretson 26
Bison 52, McLaughlin 0
Bon Homme 50, Menno-Marion 8
Brandon Valley 35, Harrisburg 14
Canistota 42, Hanson 0
Castlewood/Estelline 35, Deubrook 0
Chester 50, Scotland 18
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 34, Todd County 14
Colman-Egan 44, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 0
Colome 52, Avon 0
Corsica/Stickney 57, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 6
Dakota Valley 40, Canton 8
Dell Rapids 21, West Central 7
Faulkton 48, Northwestern 6
Gregory 40, Wolsey-Wessington 36
Hamlin 18, Clark/Willow Lake 0
Herreid/Selby Area 26, Miller 21
Hot Springs 48, Belle Fourche 13
Howard 52, Burke/South Central 12
Huron 29, Brookings 7
Ipswich/Edmunds Central 45, Tiospa Zina Tribal 0
Kadoka Area 52, Edgemont 2
Madison 42, Vermillion 6
McCook Central/Montrose 17, Beresford 7
Mitchell 55, Spearfish 20
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 68, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 40
Parkston 54, Wagner 0
Platte-Geddes 44, Sunshine Bible Academy 0
Sioux Falls Christian 45, Flandreau 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 31, Watertown 13
Sioux Falls Washington 42, Rapid City Central 14
St. Thomas More 55, Custer 0
Stanley County 61, Rapid City Christian 6
Sully Buttes 20, Kimball/White Lake 18, OT
Tea Area 20, Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 14
Tri-State 20, Waverly-South Shore 8
Tri-Valley 38, Lennox 0
Warner 44, Langford 6
Webster 31, Deuel 6
Winner 60, Chamberlain 6
Yankton 22, Pierre 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Douglas vs. Sturgis, ppd. to Sep 24.

Minnesota

Adrian 18, Murray County Central 8
Hills Beaver Creek 52, Mountain Lake 22
Canby 40, Ortonville 20
Jackson County Central 26, Blue Earth 20 *OT
Lakeview 48, R-T-R 6
Marshall 50, Fairmont 14
Redwood Valley 35, Luverne 20
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20, LQPV 6
Worthington 27, Tri City United 6

Iowa

Boyden Hull/RV 54, PAC-LM 6
West Lyon 61, Alta-Aurelia 6
West Sioux 62, West Monona, Onawa 12
Spencer 20, Sergeant Bluff Luton 3
Sioux Center 35, Estherville Lincoln 21
Sibley Ocheyeden 27, Unity Christian 6
Central Lyon/GLR 35, Sheldon 21