2016 Northwestern Red Raider Football Recruiting Class Nets 27

Northwestern College announced their 2016 football recruiting class on Wednesday.

The signees include:

OL:

Paxton De Haan                    6-2          260         Unity Christian – Orange City, IA

Grahm Kenobbie                  6-2          260         Sandra Day O’Connor – Phoenix, AZ

Andy Cooper                        6-5          280         Southwest Minnesota State / Sheldon – Sheldon, IA

Josh Tornow                          6-4          270         Sioux Falls Christian – Sioux Falls, SD

Dustin Brown                        6-1          250         West Lyon – Inwood, IA

Jacen Saavedra                     6-2          260         Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley – Hull, IA

Lee Rozeboom                     6-0          240         Western Christian – Boyden, IA

Connor Kuchel                     6-2          260         University of Sioux Falls / H.M.S. – Hartley, IA

 

WR:

Austin Folsom                       5-9          170         Northern State / Spirit Lake – Spirit Lake, IA

Joey Horstman                      6-0          175         Western Christian – Sioux Center, IA

Isaiah Blok                             5-11        170         Brandon Valley – Brandon, SD

Blake Kamerman                  6-0          170         Sioux Center – Sioux Center, IA

 

DL:

Beau Kellenberger              6-2          230         West Lyon – Lester, IA

Cole Joachim                         5-11        225         West Lyon – Larchwood, IA

Kyle Schiernbeck                 6-0          230         Ridge View – Holstein, IA

David Tiefenthaler               6-0          235         Ridge View – Early, IA

 

LB:

Trevor Rozeboom                6-1          200         West Lyon – Rock Rapids, IA

Sean Powell                          6-2          220         S.F. Roosevelt – Sioux Falls, SD

Tanner Machacek                6-1          210         S.F. Roosevelt – Sioux Falls, SD

Ryan Cougil                           5-11        190         Ridge View – Early, IA

Austin Rhodes                      5-10        190         Sioux Center – Sioux Center, IA

Kyle Van Ginkel                    6-0          210         Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley – Rock Valley, IA

 

DB:

Devin Mouw                         6-1          170         Sioux Center – Sioux Center, IA

Dylan Burns                           6-1          195         Sioux Falls Christian – Tea, SD

Sean Crowell                         6-1          195         North Kitsap – Poulsbo, WA

Jake Evans                             6-3          170         Pipestone – Jasper, MN

 

Ath:

Noah Lubben                        6-0          175         Horizon Christian – Wilsonville, OR

Categories: Colleges – Northwestern, Colleges – Northwestern-imported, Master Parent-imported, Sports Top Stories-imported