Scoreboard Tuesday, January 8th

Scoreboard Tuesday, January 8th

Scoreboard Tuesday, January 8th

NHL

Boston 4, Wild 0

NBA

Timberwolves 119, Oklahoma City 117  *Wiggins 40 points

G-League

Skyforce 109, Agua Caliente 100 *Robinson 26 points

H.S. Basketball

Boys

Beresford 68, McCook Central/Montrose 36

Bridgewater-Emery 82, Ethan 39

Castlewood 72, Lake Preston 52

Corsica/Stickney 78, Mitchell Christian 54

Dakota Valley 63, West Central 49

Estelline/Hendricks 65, Great Plains Lutheran 37

Florence/Henry 59, Wilmot 43

Freeman Academy/Marion 68, Avon 40

Gayville-Volin 49, Elkton-Lake Benton 46

Harrisburg 62, Brookings 37

Highmore-Harrold 51, Faulkton 44

Huron 55, Yankton 53, OT

Lennox 63, Elk Point-Jefferson 26

Lower Brule 89, Sunshine Bible Academy 59

Miller 68, Redfield/Doland 64

Parker 67, Freeman 37

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 56, Kimball/White Lake 42

Sioux Falls Christian 72, Dell Rapids 62

Tea Area 68, Tri-Valley 39

Wagner 54, Gregory 44

Warner 52, Hitchcock-Tulare 18

West Sioux 85, Akron 55

Winner 64, Valentine, Neb. 42

Yankton 66, Huron 60 *Matthew Mors 46 points

Girls

Arlington 55, Deuel 51

Avon 64, Freeman Academy/Marion 20

Belle Fourche 51, Spearfish 24

Bowman County, N.D. 64, Harding County 30

Castlewood 49, Lake Preston 38

Clark/Willow Lake 60, Sisseton 30

Colman-Egan 65, Chester 38

Colome 54, Jones County 40

Corsica/Stickney 76, Mitchell Christian 22

Crazy Horse 56, Bison 45

Deubrook 68, Baltic 25

Douglas 56, Lead-Deadwood 32

Estelline/Hendricks 52, Great Plains Lutheran 35

Ethan 57, Bridgewater-Emery 39

Flandreau 55, Garretson 28

Freeman 54, Parker 38

Harrisburg 58, Brookings 30

Huron 55, Yankton 53, 3OT

Ipswich 67, Northwestern 48

Little Wound 69, Bennett County 14

McCook Central/Montrose 60, Hanson 42

Menno 55, Canistota 42

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 59, Canton 55

Potter County 62, Stanley County 34

Redfield/Doland 49, Miller 45

Timber Lake 50, McIntosh 47

Todd County 81, White River 60

Vermillion 49, Madison 37

Wagner 48, Gregory 35

Wall 48, Chamberlain 45

Waubay/Summit 52, Groton Area 48

West Central 71, Dakota Valley 43

Winner 56, Valentine, Neb. 24

West River Tournament

First Round

Faith 69, Upton, Wyo. 11

Girls Gymnastics

Madison      136.10
Vermillion  120.85

*Morgan Hansen (M) 33.85

H.S. Wrestling

West Lyon 46, Parker 26
Parker 39, Parkston 34
Parker 72, Flandreau 0

Chamberlain 38, Burke/Gregory 37

Canton 64, Tea Area 6
Canton 75, Lennox 3
Vermillion 54, Lennox 15
Vermillion 48, Tea Area 28

Categories: KDLT Scoreboard, Sports, Sports Top Story

Related Post