Scoreboard Thursday, January 10th

Scoreboard Thursday, January 10th

Scoreboard Thursday, January 10th

Men’s Basketball

SDSU 78, Denver 66 *Jenkins 21, Flatten 20 points

NHL

Wild 3, Winnipeg 2 *Zucker 2 goals (12)

College Wrestling

Northern 22, SMSU 16 *Wolves 5-1

Northwestern 36, Jamestown 12

H.S. Wrestling

Ipswich Quadrangular
Faulkton Area 33, Mobridge-Pollock 27

Faulkton Area 51, Miller/Highmore-Harrold 18

Faulkton Area 54, Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 12

Sioux Valley Quadrangular
Clark/Willow Lake 45, Sioux Valley 22

Clark/Willow Lake 48, Hamlin/Castlewood 12

Clark/Willow Lake 54, Deuel 6

Hamlin/Castlewood 24, Deuel 16

Sioux Valley 36, Hamlin/Castlewood 21

Sioux Valley 39, Deuel 6

Wessington Springs Quadrangular
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 54, Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 21

H.S. Basketball

Boys

Aberdeen Christian 80, Potter County 74

Akron-Westfield, Iowa 68, Alcester-Hudson 58

Castlewood 57, Great Plains Lutheran 30

Flandreau 66, Madison 43

Highmore-Harrold 77, Herreid/Selby Area 64

Lemmon 65, Dupree 19

Lennox 63, Vermillion 55

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 60, Sioux Falls Washington 43

Tiospa Zina Tribal 57, Aberdeen Roncalli 45

Todd County 59, Chamberlain 54

Warner 45, Langford 31

West Sioux, Iowa 74, Canton 37

Jones County Tournament

First Round

Colome 56, Bennett County 21

Jones County 75, Kadoka Area 49

Lyman 59, Stanley County 56

White River 109, Philip 44

West River Tournament

First Round

Faith 66, New Underwood 35

Wall 60, Edgemont 52

Girls

Aberdeen Roncalli 48, Tiospa Zina Tribal 19

Akron-Westfield, Iowa 66, Alcester-Hudson 41

Avon 53, Scotland 41

Bridgewater-Emery 66, Menno 50

DeSmet 62, Colman-Egan 26

Deubrook 57, Dell Rapids St. Mary 45

Elkton-Lake Benton 54, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 41

Faulkton 57, Edmunds Central 24

Freeman 56, Bon Homme 25

Freeman Academy/Marion 51, Flandreau Indian 49

Groton Area 42, Sisseton 35

Howard 61, Iroquois 25

Lennox 63, Vermillion 55

McCook Central/Montrose 65, Sioux Valley 34

Miller 43, Sully Buttes 34

Mitchell 67, Pierre 46

Parker 54, Hanson 50

Sioux Falls Christian 58, Tea Area 36

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53, Sioux Falls Washington 24

St. Francis Indian 63, Crazy Horse 56

Sturgis Brown 48, Rapid City Central 45

Viborg-Hurley 68, Gayville-Volin 29

Waverly-South Shore 67, Wilmot 19

West Central 49, Crofton, Neb. 40

West Sioux, Iowa 69, Canton 59

Categories: KDLT Scoreboard, Sports, Sports Top Story

Related Post