Scoreboard Friday, September 13th

Scoreboard Friday, September 13th

Scoreboard Friday, September 13th

American League

Twins @ Cleveland *Ppd. (2 games Saturday)

Women’s Soccer

SDSU 1, E. Washington 0
NW Missouri State 4, USF 0
DWU vs. MN-Crookston *Cancelled

Women’s Volleyball

USD 3, UC-Davis 0
USD 3, Wyoming 1
Fresno State 3, SDSU 1
N. Arizona 3, SDSU 0
USF 3, E. New Mexico 0
USF 3, Midwestern State 0
Augustana 3, Texas A&M Kingsville 0
Augustana 3, Westminster 1
NW Missouri State 3, Northern 1
Northern 3, Drury 0
SMSU 3, Tarleton State 2
SMSU 3, MSU-Denver 1
Dakota State 3, Kansas Weswleyan 1
Columbia, MO 3, Dakota State 2

Boys Golf

Yankton Invite

309-Roosevelt
314-Yankton
321-O’Gorman
321-RC Stevens
322-Lincoln

70-Jack Lundin (RHS)
74-Nash Stenberg (LHS)

H.S. Football

South Dakota

Beresford 21, Sioux Falls Christian 18

Bridgewater/Emery-Ethan 21, M-V-P 16

Britton-Hecla 40, Hamlin 7

Brookings 28, Sturgis Brown 7

Canistota/Freeman 22, Howard 0

Canton 50, Pine Ridge 0

Castlewood 24, Estelline/Hendricks 0

Centerville 58, Avon 32

Chamberlain 53, Bennett County 50

Colman-Egan 34, DeSmet 12

Crow Creek 50, Marty Indian 0

Dakota Valley 27, Milbank 14

Dell Rapids 14, Madison 13

Dell Rapids St. Mary 66, Alcester-Hudson 22

Deuel 51, Dakota Hills 30

Faulkton 54, Northwestern 14

Florence/Henry 22, Clark/Willow Lake 2

Gregory 27, Wolsey-Wessington 24

Hanson 44, Corsica/Stickney 0

Harding County 57, Bison 0

Huron 30, Douglas 0

Irene-Wakonda 40, Colome 20

Langford 26, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 20, OT

Lennox 46, Custer 8

Little Wound 44, Crazy Horse 0

Lower Brule 46, Flandreau Indian 18

Mitchell 17, Spearfish 3

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 24, Elkton-Lake Benton 22, OT

Pierre 63, Yankton 0

Platte-Geddes 36, Gayville-Volin 6

Red Cloud 68, Takini 0

Scotland 32, Chester 19

Sioux Valley 58, Flandreau 6

Sisseton 20, Groton Area 12

St. Thomas More 62, Todd County 0

Sully Buttes 46, Herreid/Selby Area 8

Tea Area 21, West Central 0

Timber Lake 58, Newell 8

Tiospa Zina Tribal 61, St. Francis Indian 20

Tri-Valley 20, Vermillion 7

Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 42, Sunshine Bible Academy 6

Viborg-Hurley 46, Baltic 12

Warner 42, North Border 0

Winner 52, Wagner 0

Minnesota

Hills Beaver Creek 52, Edgerton/Ellsworth 0

Luverne 13, Pipestone 12

Marshall 68, 68. Belle Plaine 0

Jackson County Central 48, Martin County West 3

Adrian 29, Sleepy Eye 13

Minneota 22, R-T-R 18

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 15, Wabasso 14

Dawson Boyd 28, Lac Qui Parle Valley 25

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 22, Cedar Mtn. Comfrey 8

Lakeview 17, Canby 12

Iowa

Spencer 28, MOC Floyd Valley 0

West Lyon 52, Boyden Hull/RV 28

West Sioux 24, Sioux Center 6

Western Christian 10, SC Heelan 0

Spirit Lake 42, Central Lyon/GLR 14

LeMars 27, Sheldon 25

 

Categories: KDLT Scoreboard, Sports, Sports Top Story