KDLT Scoreboard

Scoreboard Thursday, October 18th

Scoreboard Thursday, October 18th

Scoreboard Thursday, October 18th H.S. Football South Dakota Brandon Valley 40, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 15 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 46, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 0 Brookings 21, Huron 7 Madison 28, Dell Rapids 7 Mitchell 41, Spearfish 7 Pierre 30, Aberdeen Central 0 Rapid City Central 35, Rapid City Stevens 25 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 29, Watertown 15 Sioux Falls Washington 45, Sioux Falls Lincoln…

Scoreboard Monday, October 15th

Scoreboard Monday, October 15th

Scoreboard Monday, October 15th Women’s Golf Pat Lesser-Harbottle Invite (2nd Round) 597-HBU, Grand Canyon 600-Santa Clara 605-Boston College 613-South Dakota *Megan Munneke-152 (23rd) *Laerke Jensen-153 (29th) Men’s Golf Blue Tiger Invite (1st Round) 289-Henderson State 297-Lindenwood 299-Winona State 316-U.S.F. (14th) *JJ Cooney-77 (33rd) NHL Nashville 4, Wild 2 H.S. Volleyball Canistota def. Irene-Wakonda, 25-7, 22-25, 25-15, 25-18 Chadron, Neb. def….

Scoreboard Sunday, October 14th

Scores For Sunday, October 14, 2018

SIOUX FALLS, S.D.  —  SCOREBOARD FOR SUNDAY, OCTOBER 14TH, 2018 NFL Vikings 27, Arizona 17 College Volleyball USD 3, UND 0 Fort Wayne 3, SDSU 0 Womens’ College Soccer NDSU 1, SDSU 0 Omaha 1, USD 0 Minot State 2, SMSU 0 Augustana 2, MSU-Moorhead 0 Mary 1, Sioux Falls 0 Northern State 4, Wayne State 3 Categories: KDLT Scoreboard

Scoreboard Friday, October 12th

Scoreboard Friday, October 12th

Scoreboard Friday, October 12th Women’s Volleyball Nebraska-Omaha 3, USD 1 USF 3, Mary 0 Augustana 3, MSU-Moorhead 1 SMSU 3, Minot State 0 Northern 3, Wayne State 0 Morningside 3, Dakota State 0 Presentation 3, Mount Marty 0 SDSU 3, Western Illinois 2 DWU 3, St. Mary 1 H.S. Volleyball Mitchell 3, RC Central 0 RC Stevens 3, Huron 1…

Scoreboard Thursday, October 11th

Scoreboard Thursday, October 11th

Scoreboard Thursday, October 11th H.S. Cross Country Metro Conference Boys 21-Lincoln 65-Washington 85-Roosevelt 88-Brandon Valley 113-O’Gorman *Andrew Lauer (LHS) 16:59 Girls 30-Lincoln 48-Brandon Valley 66-Washington 93-O’Gorman 110-Roosevelt *Analise Levesque (LHS) 19:45 Region 4-B Boys 29-Lyman 30-Sunshine Bible 37-Timber Lake 4. Faulkton 44-Ipswich *Sam Rhaecine-Wakpala 17:12.03 Girls 7-Ipswich 16-Timber Lake 30-Potter County 38-Sully Buttes 57-Wakpala *Aleah Steger (Ipswich) 19:43.57 Region 2-A…

Scoreboard Wednesday, October 10th

Scoreboard Wednesday, October 10th

Scoreboard Wednesday, October 10th Women’s Volleyball Northwestern 3, DWU 1 *Hilger 16 lills Briar Cliff 3, Mount Marty 0 Women’s Soccer Presentation 1, Northwestern 0 DWU 3, Mount Marty 0 *Brightman 2 goals Men’s Soccer Northwestern 10, Presentation 0 *Anselmo 3 goals, Fabbri, Schussman 2 goals DWU 1, Mount Marty 1 (2 OT) Women’s Golf Aggie Invite (3rd Round) 879-UTEP…

Scoreboard Tuesday, October 9th

Scoreboard Tuesday, October 9th

Scoreboard Tuesday, October 9th State H.S. Soccer Semi’s Boys “AA” Aberdeen 2, RC Central 1 (Shootout) *Hilsendeger goal, Peters winning goal in shootout Washington 2, Spearfish 1 Girls “AA” Pierre 2, O’Gorman 0 *Senger, Foster goals, Govs #1 seed, def. champs RC Stevens 1, Yankton 0 Women’s Golf Aggie Invite (2nd Round) 580-UTEP 596-New Mexico State 597-Utah Valley 598-Cal-Baptist 612-SDSU…

Scoreboard Monday, October 8th

Scoreboard Monday, October 8th

Scoreboard Monday, October 8th Metro Conference Cheer and Dance Grand Champion Dance 270.50-Washington 260.83-Brandon Valley 244.83-Roosevelt 224.50-Lincoln 223.00-O’Gorman Grand Champion Cheer 259.00-Roosevelt 253.00-O’Gorman 251.00-Washington 243.00-Brandon Valley 180.00-Lincoln Men’s Golf The Intercollegiate @ The Grove 564-S. Flordia (-12) 567-Liberty 568-Purdue 570-Louisville 614-S.D.S.U. (13th) *Jacob Otta (17th) 68-75-143 Women’s Golf Aggie Invite (New Mexico State) 290-UTEP 292-Oral Roberts 294-Cal Baptist 295-Texas A&M…

Scoreboard Friday, October 5th

Scoreboard Friday, October 5th

Scoreboard Friday, October 5th Girls State Tennis Championship Matches Saturday in Rapid City 475-O’Gorman 466-RC Stevens 446.5-Lincoln 401.5-Watertown 331-Brandon Valley High School Football South Dakota Aberdeen Roncalli 13, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 0 Alcester-Hudson 66, Centerville 12 Arlington/Lake Preston 52, Estelline/Hendricks 8 Baltic 24, Parker 8 Belle Fourche 68, Pine Ridge 14 Beresford 55, Flandreau 8 Brandon Valley 34, Watertown 7…

Scoreboard Thursday, October 4th

Scores For Thursday, October 4, 2018

SIOUX FALLS, S.D.  —  SCOREBOARD FOR THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4TH, 2018 NHL Colorado 4, Wild 1 Womens’ College Soccer USD 3, Oral Roberts 1 H.S. Volleyball Aberdeen Roncalli def. Sisseton, 25-18, 25-13, 25-13 Arlington def. Dell Rapids St. Mary, 25-7, 25-15, 25-18 Avon def. Bridgewater-Emery, 27-25, 25-22, 16-25, 16-25, 15-10 Belle Fourche def. Douglas, 25-18, 25-18, 27-29, 25-18 Bennett County def….

Scoreboard Wednesday, October 3rd

Scoreboard Wednesday, October 3rd

Scoreboard Wednesday, October 3rd Girls State Tennis 2nd Round in Rapid City 180-Lincoln 180-O’Gorman 180-RC Stevens 180-Watertown 136-St. Thomas More H.S. Cross Country Lake Region Conference Boys 13-Warner 19-Northwestern 26-Faulkton 31-Ipswich 45-Aberdeen Christian *Michael Wirth (Warner) 17:05.77 Girls 9-Ipswich 19-Aberdeen Christian 21-Northwestern *Alead Steger (Ipswich) 18:36.37 Dakota Valley Conference Boys 14-DRSM 24-Deubrook 29-DeSmet 31-Estelline/Hendricks 41-Elkton/Lake Benton *Jacob Vogel (DRSM) 18:44.12…

Scoreboard Tuesday, October 2nd

Scoreboard Tuesday, October 2nd

Scoreboard Tuesday, October 2nd Boys State Golf Tournaments Class “AA” @ Brookings C.C. +30 Lincoln +34 RC Stevens +49 Roosevelt +54 Spearfish +59 Yankton Indidividual 145-Ryan Neff (Lincoln) 149-Adam Salter (RC Stevens) 149-Kevin Kolb (Spearfish) 150-Jack Lundin (Roosevelt) 150-Ben Daane (RC Stevens) Class “A” @ Rocky Run GC-Dell Rapids +114 Tea Area +127 Sisseton +128 Madison +131 Dakota Valley +133…

Scoreboard Monday, October 1st

Scoreboard Monday, October 1st

Scoreboard Monday, October 1st Boys State Golf “AA” @ Brookings CC +14 RC Stevens +19 Lincoln +24 Spearfish +27 Roosevelt +29 Yankton 71-Adam Salter (RC Stevens) 73-Jackson Faber (BV) 74-Ryan Neff (Lincoln) 75-Michael Frick (Yankton) Simon Hacecky (Yankton) “A” @ Rocky Run GC (Dell Rapids) +55 Dakota Valley +58 Tea Area +60 Roncalli, Madison +64 Sioux Valley +65 Sisseton 75-Brock…

Scoreboard Sunday, September 30th

Scores for Sunday, September 30, 2018

SIOUX FALLS, S.D.  —  SCOREBOARD FOR SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 30TH, 2018 MLB Twins 5, Detroit 4 College Volleyball USD 3, Western Illinois 0 Womens’ College Soccer SDSU 3, Western Illinois 0 Augustana 1, St. Cloud State 0 Bemidji State 4, SMSU 0 Presentation 2, Stephens 0 Mens’ College Soccer Briar Cliff 9, Presentation 0 College Golf Augustana Invitational Men’s Team Standings…

Scoreboard Friday, September 28th

Scoreboard Friday, September 28th

Scoreboard Friday, September 28th American League Twins 2, White Sox 1 Twins 12, White Sox 4 *Garver 4 hits, 6 RBI’s Women’s Volleyball South Dakota 3, Fort Wayne 2 MN-Duluth 3, Augustana 0 SMSU 3, MN-Crookston 0 USF 3, Bemidji State 1 Northern 3, #1 Concordia-SP 2 *Wolves #3 in D-II Dakota State 3, Presentation 0 Midland 3, DWU 0…

Scoreboard Thursday, September 27th

Scores For Thursday, September 27, 2018

SIOUX FALLS, S.D.  —  SCOREBOARD FOR THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 27TH, 2018 NFL LA Rams 38, Vikings 31 MLB Twins 9, Detroit 3 USHL Stampede 6, Central Illinois 5 (*Final in OT) H.S. Volleyball Bison def. Dupree, 25-18, 16-25, 16-25, 25-23, 15-7 Bridgewater-Emery def. Alcester-Hudson, 25-22, 25-7, 25-12 Castlewood def. Estelline/Hendricks, 20-25, 16-25, 25-17, 25-23, 15-11 Chadron, Neb. def. Belle Fourche, 25-14,…

Scoreboard Wednesday, September 26th

Scoreboard Wednesday, September 26th

Scoreboard Wednesday, September 26th American League Twins 11, Detroit 4 *Field 2 HR’s, Polanco 3-run triple Women’s Tennis SMSU 8, Northwestern 1 Women’s Soccer DWU 4, Presentation 1 *Alyssa Weidler 2 goals Jamestown 2, Dordt 0 Northwestern 6, Mount Marty 2 Men’s Soccer DWU 4, Presentation 1 Jamestown 4, Dordt 2 Women’s Volleyball Dakota State 3, DWU 1 Morningside 3,…

Scoreboard Tuesday, September 25th

Scoreboard Tuesday, September 25th

Scoreboard Tuesday, September 25th American League Detroit 4, Twins 2 Girls Tennis Lincoln 5, O’Gorman 4 *Dakota Cup Boys Golf Metro Conference 303-Roosevelt 307-O’Gorman, Lincoln 324-Brandon Valley 352-Washington 72-Jack Lundin (RHS) 74-Blake Dornbusch (OG) 75-Phil Enderson (OG) Men’s Golf Missouri Southern Invite 848-Oklahoma Christian 851-St. Mary’s (TX) 855-SE Oklahoma State 17th-JJ Cooner (USF) 216 Girls Soccer West Central 1, O’Gorman…

Scoreboard Monday, September 24th

Scoreboard Monday, September 24th

Scoreboard Monday, September 24th H.S. Softball O’Gorman 11, Watertown 1 O’Gorman 12, Watertown 0 Men’s Golf Missouri Southern Invite 563-SE Oklahoma Sttae 568-Oklahoma Christian 575-Hutchinson CC 619-USF (10th) 146-JJ Cooney (25th) Boys Golf Region 1-A 329-Sioux Valley 340-Madison 342-Sisseton 352-Roncalli 75-Nate Nielsen (Sisseton) 75-Nate Buisker (SV) Region 2-A 321-Dakota Valley 344-Tea Area, West Central 347-Canton 73-Keaton Hensley (DV) 75-Paul Bruns…

Scoreboard Sunday, September 23rd

Scores For Sunday, September 23, 2018

SIOUX FALLS, S.D.  —  SCOREBOARD FOR SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 23RD, 2018 NFL Buffalo 27, Vikings 6 MLB Twins 5, Oakland 1 College Volleyball USD 3, Oral Roberts 1 Denver 3, SDSU 0 Womens’ College Soccer UMKC 3, USD 2 Augustana 1, Minot State 0 (*Final in OT) Sioux Falls 2, Northern State 1 MSU-Moorhead 1, SMSU 0 Hastings 4, Presentation 2…